2o INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT OF PALEOHORA
  ORGANIZERS: MUNICIPALITY OF PELEKANOS- CHANIA CHESS AKADEMY
   
 
ΥΠΟ ΤΗΝ ΑΙΓΙΔΑ ΤΟΥ ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟΥ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΣΜΟΥ
Α/Α
Name
Flag
Title
ELO FIDE
ELO Nat
Born
Country Club
1
Najer Evgeniy
GM
2663
 
1977
Russia  
2
Kotronias Vasilios
GM
2613
2600
1964
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ
3
Kryvoruchko Yuriy
GM
2611
 
1986
Ukraine ΣΑΧ
4
Svetushkin Dmitry
GM
2607
 
1980
Moldava  
5
Gelashvili Tamaz
GM
2605
1978
Georgia ΕΣΚ
6
Banikas Hristos
GM
2598
2555
1978
Greece ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ
7
Vorobiov Evgeny
GM
2598
 
1976
Russia  
8
David Alberto
GM
2565
 
1970
Luxemburg  
9
Gupta Abhijeet
GM
2565
 
1989
India  
10
Turov Maxim
GM
2561
 
1979
Russia  
11
Neverov Valeriy
GM
2561
 
1964
Ukraine  
12
Parligras Mircea
GM
2557
 
1980
Romania  
13
Timoshenko Georgy
GM
2556
 
1966
Ukraine
 
14
Moradiabadi Elshan
GM
2542
 
1985
Iran  
15
Fontaine Robert
GM
2540
 
1980
France  
16
Drazic Sinisa
GM
2538
 
1967
Serbia  
17
Stefanova Antoaneta
GM
2535
 
1979
Bulgaria  
18
Kharitonov Alexandr
GM
2534
 
1986
Russia  
19
Rychagov Andrei
GM
2534
 
1979
Russia  
20
Tukhaev Adam
GM
2534
 
1988
Ukraine  
21
Glek Igor
GM
2534
 
1961
Germany  
22
Antic Dejan
GM
2523
 
1968
Serbia  
23
Sengupta Deep
IM
2488
 
1988
India  
24
Viesturs Meijers
GM
2483
 
1964
Latvia  
25
Lahno Kateryna
GM
2481
 
1989
Ukraine  
26
Haznedaroglou Kivanc
IM
2468
 
1981
Turkey  
27
Bryan Smith
IM
2467
 
1980
USA  
28
Managadze Nikoloz
IM
2459
 
1969
Georgia  
29
Tejas Bakre
GM
2453
 
1981
India  
30
Romanko Marina
WGM
2447
 
1986
Russia  
31
Dronavalli Harika
WGM/IM
2445
 
1991
India  
32
Georgiadis Ioannis
IM
2438
2295
1987
Greece  
33
Souleidis Georgios
ΙΜ
2435
 
1972
Greece  
34
Gaponenko Inna
WGM/IM
2428
    Ukraine  
35
Hunt Adam
IM
2428
 
1980
England  
36
Venkatesh M.R.
ΙΜ
2426
 
1985
India  
37
Jayaram Ashwin
IM
2425
 
1990
India  
38
Konguvel Ponnuswamy
IM
2419
 
1983
India  
39
Lipka Juraj
IM
2419
 
1975
Slovakia  
40
Bellia Fabrizio
IM
2414
 
1963
Italy  
41
Saptarshi Roy
IM
2413
 
1986
India  
42
Hedman Eric
FM
2401
 
1976
Sweden  
43
Lekic Dusan
IM
2394
 
1969
Montenegro  
44
Das Arghyadip
IM
2392
 
1985
India  
45
Turova Irina
WGM
2387
 
1979
Russia  
46
Kanakaris Georgios
2377
2310
1991
Greece ΓΑΛΑΞΙΑΣ
47
Vucic Mladen
ΙΜ
2358
    ΗΠΑ  
48
Sandalakis Angelos
 
2350
2335
1988
Greece ΚΟΡΩΠΙ
49
Maryasin Boris
IM
2348
 
1950
Israel  
50
Hug Marcel
FM
2344
 
1968
Switzerland  
51
Bensdorp Marlies
WIM
2334
 
1985
Netherlands  
52
Markidis Konstantinos
 
2334
2285
1979
Greece OΦΣ ΚΑΒΑΛΑ
53
Prasanna Rao
FM
2334
 
1994
India  
54
Livner Anders
 
2315
 
1978
Sweden  
55
Grover Sahaj
FM
2310
 
1995
India  
56
Chulivska Vita
WIM
2304
 
1988
Ukraine  
57
Vuilleumier Alexandre
IM
2304
 
1982
Switzerland  
58
Hatzidakis Mihalis
 
2303
2325
1975
Greece ΟΑΧ
59
Arun, Karthik R.
 
2291
 
1990
India  
60
Gogolis Alexandros
 
2275
2175
1969
Greece ΗΛΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ
61
Simeonidis Ioannis
 
2266
2220
1975
Greece Τρεις Αστέρες ¨89¨
62
Georgiou Konstantinos
 
2263
2205
1981
Greece ΔΗΚΕΠ Λιοσίων
63
Volker Jakob
 
2257
 
1971
Germany Neckargemuend
64
Ignatiadis Konstantinos
 
2240
2115
1971
Greece ΗΛΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ
65
Stavrianakis Ioannis
 
2227
 
1989
Greece ΣΟΗ
66
Kilpatrick Callun
 
2226
 
1992
England  
67
Kerbrat Julien
 
2218
 
1981
France CANNES
68
De Labaca Romuald
 
2212
 
1978
France  
69
Panagiotopoulos Alexandros
 
2200
2050
1987
Greece  
70
Sorcinelli Francesco
 
2200
 
1981
Italy  
71
Kalaitzoglou Panayotis
 
2199
2125
1976
Greece ΣΑΧ
72
Arnelind Mikael
 
2193
 
1979
Sweden Örgryte SK
73
Stiri Alexandra
 
2163
2100
1984
Greece ΗΛΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ
74
Nepali Badrilal
 
2162
 
1964
Nepal  
75
Maris Ioannis
 
2152
2060
1947
Greece ΟΦΗ
76
Festas Georgios
 
2136
1955
1954
Greece ΗΛΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ
77
Katzourakis Pavlos
 
2134
2075
1978
Greece ΣΑΧ
78
Kokolias Konstantinos
 
2133
2015
1980
Greece ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙ
79
Kudriashova Irina
 
2132
 
1980
Russia  
80
Balaskas Panayiotis
 
2129
1960
  Greece  
81
Karma Pandya
 
2128
 
1996
India  
82
Zournatsidis Evgenios
 
2128
2035
1981
Greece Ασπρόπυργος
83
Mariagrazia de Rosa
 
2124
 
1988
Italy  
84
Milonakis Georgios
 
2118
2095
1982
Greece ΟΑΧ
85
Canneva Florian
 
2114
 
1983
France CANNES
86
Tsifanskaya Ludmila
WIM
2113
 
1949
Israel  
87
Makka Evanthia
 
2112
2010
1986
Greece ΠΑΝΕΛΛΗΝΙΟΣ
88
Marino Olivier
 
2107
 
1982
France CANNES
89
Shresta Bilam Lal
 
2106
 
1964
Νεπάλ  
90
Vrublevskaya Olga
WIM
2100
 
1979
Russia  
91
Ornithopoulos Nikolaos
 
2089
1935
1938
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ
92
Papadimitriou Nasos
 
2081
1915
1993
Greece ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ
93
Tzouganakis Panteleimon
 
2041
 
1996
Greece ΠΕΡIΣΤΕΡΙ
94
Cannone Antoine
 
2038
 
1954
France DEAUVILLE
95
Kakkanas Evangelos
  2021
1880
1970
Greece ΑΜΦΙΣΣΑΣ
96
Fragiadakis Emanouel
 
2020
1825
1975
Greece ΟΦΗ
97
Liaskos Leonidas
 
2007
1850
1993
Greece ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ
98
Michelakos Panagiotis
 
2005
1780
1996
Greece ΝΙΚΑΙΑ
99
Candura Stefano
 
1999
 
1961
Italy  
100
Pappelis Dimitrios
 
1997
1885
1994
Greece ΦΟΝΗ
101
Kazakos Emmanouil
 
1981
1745
1995
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
102
Delis Georgios
 
1975
1790
1976
Grece Α.Ο. ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ
103
Demre Kerigan
 
1969
 
1993
Turkey  
104
Hunt Daniel
 
1965
 
1995
England  
105
Andrenelli Andriano
 
1961
 
1957
Italy  
106
Serntedakis Athanasios
 
1960
1620
1993
Greece ΣΑΧ
107
Sekadakis Dimitrios
 
1952
1690
1991
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
108
Sirletti Sonia
 
1942
 
1971
Italy  
109
Tsokopoulos Dedalos Georgios
 
1940
1750
1993
Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ
110
Papadogiannis Sevastianos
 
1937
1665
1994
Greece ΣΑΧ
111
Balokas Dimitrios
 
1922
1860
1992
Greece ΣΟΗ
112
Bahar Mosse Jakov
 
1917
1925
1955
Greece Νέοι Ηροδότου
113
Kosmadakis Dimitrios
 
1912
1775
1984
Greece ΕΓΟΗ
114
Koutrakis Stamatis
 
1912
1660
1984
Greece "ΦΟΙΝΙΞ" Πειραιά
115
Barbagiannis Panagiotis
 
1901
1735
1993
Greece ΝΙΚΑΙΑ
116
Papadopoulos Panagiotis
 
1899
1780
1996
Greece ΓΑΛΑΞΙΑΣ
117
Karaoulanis Dimitrios
 
1898
1730
1991
Greece ΖΗΝΩΝ
118
Liodakis Konstantinos
 
1894
1645
1996
Greece ΣΑΧ
119
Sandalakis Nikolaos
 
1892
1670
1995
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
120
Hristodoulaki Antonia
 
1885
1585
1993
Greece ΣΑΧ
121
Papamichail Georgios
 
1884
 
1968
Greece Νέα Ερυθραία
122
Balomenakis Haralabos
 
1876
1520
1994
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
123
Fragaki Maria
 
1852
1670
1993
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
124
Iatros Aristidis
 
1849
1535
1969
Greece ΕΕΣΚορυδαλλού
125
Zeppos Panagiotis
 
1848
1585
1996
Greece ΣΟ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ
126
Kalogeris Ioannis
 
1843
1545
1998
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
127
Gkoulios Konstantinos
 
1837
1510
1987
Greece ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ
128
Aggelaki Filia
 
1814
1310
1991
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ
129
Schle Ulrich
 
1812
 
1968
Germany  
130
Ifantis Ilias
 
1808
1565
1971
Greece ITEA
131
Giannopoulou Kalliopi
 
1805
1520
1989
Greece ΠΑΝΕΛΛΗΝΙΟΣ
132
Karapiperis Alexandros
 
1803
1490
1994
Greece Ν.Ε.Π.
133
Yeten Huseyin
 
1796
    Cyprus  
134
Haldeakis Vasilios
 
1795
1555
1969
Greece ΕΕΣΚορυδαλλού
135
Naoum Spyridon
 
1792
1400
1997
Greece ΣΑΧ
136
Drakakis Giorgos
 
1784
1610
1996
Greece ΚΟΡΩΠΙ
137
Tsarouha Marianthi
 
1763
1545
1994
Greece ΣΑΧ
138
Karlis Nikos
 
1762
1470
1968
Freece Νέα Ερυθραία
139
Georgantas Antonis
 
1750
1480
1993
Greece ΓΑΖΙ
140
Petousis Konstantinos
 
1748
1485
1969
Greece Νέα Ερυθραία
141
Patrinos Ilias
 
1746
1500
1962
Greece ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ
142
Skaraki Antigonh
 
1744
1390
1994
Greece ΣΑΧ
143
Kolomvakis Stelios
 
1738
1475
1994
Greece ΟΑΑΗ
144
Komninos Charalabos
 
1716
1265
1995
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
145
Markaki Sofia
 
1709
1325
1997
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
146
Demeridis Nikos
 
1702
    Greece  
147
Linos Efstathios
 
1680
1135
1993
Greece ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ
148
Litsas Panagiotis
 
1636
1380
1996
Greece ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ
149
Tsiros Dimitrios
 
1631
1200
1996
Greece AEK
150
Psaromiligkos Konstantinos
 
1627
1340
1995
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ
151
Paragliola Gennaro
 
1619
 
1943
Italy  
152
Tsiros Fragiskos Vlasios
 
1507
1215
1999
Greece AEK
153
Festas Aristotelis
 
1447
1170
1998
Greece ΗΛΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ
154
Karatzanos Konstantinos
 
1425
1080
1972
Greece ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ
155
Foucherot Abraham
   
2100
  France CANNES
156
Lirakis Stavros
   
1780
  Greece  
157
Theodoropoulos Nikos
   
1580
1975
Greece ΛΕΙΒΑΔΙΑ
158
Kontopoulos Georgios
   
1465
1960
Greece Καστοριά
159
Agnantis Dimitris
   
1455
1969
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
160
Rahmanidis Petros
   
1365
1997
Greece ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ
161
Konstantinomanolakis Stavros
   
1325
1982
Greece ΟΦΗ 2000
162
Spirou Gerasimos
   
1375
1987
Greece OAAH
163
Thodorakis Mihalis
   
1320
  Greece  
164
Agnantis Alexandros
   
1320
1997
Greece ΣΑΧ
165
Serntedakis Giorgos
   
1280
1991
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
166
Papamihelakis Panagiotis
   
1260
1997
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
167
Galanakis Mihalis
   
1255
1991
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
168
Agnanti Danai
   
1180
1995
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
169
Papadogiannis Fotios
   
1145
1993
Greece ΣΑΧ
170
Tiniakos Giannis
   
1115
1999
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
171
Kontaki Maria
   
1050
1959
Greece ΝΕΟΙ ΗΡΟΔΟΤΟΥ
172
Mathioudakis Nikolaos
   
1110
1995
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
173
Tsikalakis Hristos
   
1010
1996
Greece ΟΑΧ
174
Kalogridakis Georgios
   
1005
1996
Greece ΝΕΑ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ
175
Sifalakis Georgios
   
1065
1997
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
176
Gianoulakis Labros
   
1005
2001
Greece Σ.Ο ΣΥΚΕΩΝ
177
Kalogridakis Theodoros
   
1005
2000
Greece ΝΕΑ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ
178
Ontabasidis Aris
   
1005
2000
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
179
Papadopoulos Charalabos
   
1005
2001
Greece Σ.Ο. ΣΥΚΕΩΝ
180
Thomakis Nikos
   
1005
1999
Greece ΟΑΧ
181
Voulgaraki Despoina
   
1005
1998
Grecee ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
182
Vrana Irini
   
1005
1999
Greece OAX
183
Bardis Harilaos-Panagiotis
   
1010
2002
Greece ΔΗΚΕΠ Λιοσίων
184
Behtsoudis Hristos
   
1005
1998
Greece ΣΑΧ
185
Daskalakis Georgios
   
1005
1997
Greece ΟΑΧ
186
Droudakis Mihalis
   
1005
2001
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
187
Filoxeni Danai
   
1005
2000
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
188
Fintrilakis Stavros
   
1005
  Greece ΣΑΧ
189
Kalikakis Efstratios
   
1005
1996
Greece ΟΑΧ
190
Kalikakis Nikos
   
1000
2000
Greece ΟΑΧ
191
Kalogerakis Georgios
   
1010
1999
Greece ΣΑΧ
192
Kastrinaki Maria
   
1010
1999
Greece ΣΑΧ
193
Konstantarakis Andreas
   
1005
2002
Greece ΟΑΧ
194
Konstantarakis Antonis
   
1005
2001
Greece ΟΑΧ
195
Koumantaki Paraskevi
   
1005
1998
Greece ΡΙΘΥΜΝΑ
196
Koutoulakis Georgios
   
1005
1998
Greece ΟΑΧ
197
Manioudaki Evagelia
   
1005
1996
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
198
Ontabasidis Manolis
   
1005
2001
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
199
Papamihelakis Antonis
   
1005
  Ελλάδα ΚΥΔΩΝ
200
Petrakis Stelios
   
1005
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
201
Tsiros Nikolaos
   
1005
  Greece  
202
Vidalakis Nektarios
   
1005
1999
Greece ΟΑΧ
203
Vozinaki Anthi
   
1005
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
204
Zafiriou Konstantinos
   
1010
1998
Greece ΟΑΧ
205
Alexiou Alexandros
   
1000
1994
Greece Σύλλ. Ιωαννίτων
206
Fournarakis Lefteris
   
1000
1996
Greece ΣΑΧ
207
Fournaraki Hrisoula
   
1000
1999
Greece ΣΑΧ
208
Chatzidaki Dimokratia
   
1000
1996
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
209
Hatzidakis Nikolaos
   
1005
1994
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
210
Koukourakis Mihalis
   
1000
1993
Greece ΣΑΧ
211
Koumis Filippas
   
1000
  Greece  
212
Markaki Maria
   
1000
1993
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
213
Mavrakis Georgios
   
1005
1999
Greece ΣΑΧ
214
Zafiriou Margarita
   
1010
1996
Greece ΟΑΧ
215
Arholeon Konstantinos
   
1170
1979
Greece ΣΑΧ
216
Di Marco Salvatore Marco
     
1965
Italy  
217
Gaponenko Violeta
     
1999
Ukraine  
218
Kasselakis Prokopis
        Greece  
219
Reich Markus
     
1970
Germany  
220
Saridakis Giannis
        Greece ΠΑΛΑΙΟΧΩΡΑ
221
Sartzetakis Antonis
        Greece ΠΑΛΑΙΟΧΩΡΑ
222
Schneider Reinhard
        Germany  
223
Schneider Hanne
     
1978
Germany  
224
Sergentanis Nikos
        Greece ΠΑΛΑΙΟΧΩΡΑ
225
Vlisidis Stelios
        Greece ΠΑΛΑΙΟΧΩΡΑ
226
Georgiou Andreas
     
1959
Cyprus  
227
               
228