3rd International Chess Tournament of Paleochora 2010
Special Categories

 

 Women 

Lahno Kateryna

UKR

7

Khotenashvili Bela 

GEO

6.5

Batsiashvili Nino

GEO

6.5

The Women winners with the President of Chania Chess Academy
The Vice President of C.C.A. Mr. Naoum Georgios presents
Mr. M. Pap with a special price for the norm of GM

Veterans S60 

1ος

Balaskas Panayotis

GRE

5.5

2ος

Valenti Giuseppe

ITA

5

3ος

Maris Ioannis

GRE

5

The Winner of Veterans with the Trainer of Chania Chess Academy K. Tsarouhas

Boys U18

1ος

Papadimitriou Athanasios

GRE

5.5

2ος

Sturt Raven             

USA

5.5

3ος

Tsokopoulos Dedalos

GRE

5.5

The Debuty Mayor Mr. Bikakis with the winners under 18

 

Girls U18

 

 

Bulmaga Irina                     

MDA 

6

Schut Donna

NED

5.5

Hristodoulaki Antonia

GRE

5.5

The Debuty Mayor Mr. Bikakis with the winners under 18

Boys U16 

1ος

Prasanna Rao

IND

6.5

2ος

Kazakos Emmanouil

GRE

6

3ος

Pappelis Dimitrios

GRE

6

  

The Alderman Mr. Vardakis with the winners under 16

 Girls U16 

1η  

Schut Lisa

NED

5.5

Agnanti Danai

GRE

4.5

3η  

Skaraki Antigoni

GRE

4.5

 

The Debuty Mayor Mr. Marakis with the winners under 16

Boys U14

1ος

Naoum Spyridon

GRE

6

2ος

Liodakis Konstantinos

GRE

5.5

3ος

Tzouganakis Panteleimon

GRE

5

Police Representative with the winners under 14

 

Girls U14

 

 

Markaki Sofia

GRE

4.5

Vozinaki Anthi-Maria

GRE

4

Kokkota Fotini

GRE

4

The Representative of the Lawyers Mr. Papadoulakis with the winners under 14

Boys U12

1ος

Kelires Andreas

CYP

5

2ος

Kalogeris Ioannis

GRE

4.5

3ος

Papakonstantinou Dimitrios

GRE

4.5

Mr. Vlisidis with the winners under 12 

Girls U12

Kokkota Eleni

GRE

4

Petraki Evaggelia

GRE

4

Filoxeni Danai

GRE

3.5

The President of the Renting Rooms Mr. Zouridis with the winners under 12 

 4-player Club Team

1ο

Chania Chess Academy

GRE

25

Pneumatiki Stegi Peristeriou

GRE

24.5

Cannes Echecs

FRA

24.5

 Mr. Vakakis with the Winner Team Chania Chess Academy

Local Players

Fournaraki Chrysoula

GRE

3

2ος

Fournarakis Eleftherios

GRE

3

3ος

Sartzetakis Antonios

GRE

3

 Mrs Petraki with the Local winners

 

Ομαδικό Τουρνουά Μπλιτς Παλαιόχωρας 2010
Τελική κατάταξη
ΚΑΤ
ΟΜΑΔΑ
ΑΓ
+
=
-
MP
SB
MPSum
1
ΣΕΣΗΜΑΣΜΕΝΟΙ
5
5
0
0
10
72
24
2
ΛΕΣΧΗ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΣΜΟΥ ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
5
4
0
1
8
81
31
3
NETHERLANDS
5
4
0
1
8
74
26
4
ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ 1
5
3
1
1
7
59
25
5
ΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ 1
5
3
1
1
7
44
23
6
ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ 1
5
3
0
2
6
57
30
7
ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟ
5
3
0
2
6
48½
25
8
INTER
5
3
0
2
6
46½
29
9
ΑΟ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ
5
3
0
2
6
36½
21
10
ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ 1
5
3
0
2
6
34
19
11
VIVA JOSE CUERVO
5
3
0
2
6
22
20
12
ΕΝΩΣΗ ΣΚΑΚΙΣΤΩΝ ΑΜΦΙΣΑΣ
5
2
0
3
4
37
25
13
ΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ 2
5
2
0
3
4
34
25
14
ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ 2
5
2
0
3
4
31
26
15
ΣΠΑΝΙΑΚΟΣ
5
2
0
3
4
22
23
16
ΚΑΪΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
5
2
0
3
4
22
20
17
Ο.Α. ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
5
2
0
3
4
21
26
18
ΟΑΑ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟ
5
1
1
3
3
31½
20
19
ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ 2
5
1
1
3
3
12½
19
20
ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ 2
5
1
0
4
2
7
20
21
ΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ 3
5
1
0
4
2
4
18

 

Η νικήτρια ομάδα του τουρνουά Μπλιτς με τον Δήμαρχο Πελεκάνου κ. Ζουριδάκη