3o INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT OF PALEOHORA
  ORGANIZERS: MUNICIPALITY OF PELEKANOS- CHANIA CHESS AKADEMY
  UNDER THE AEGIS OF PREFECTURE OF CHANIA
Α/Α
Name
FLAG
TITLE
ELO FIDE
ELO NAT
BORN
COUNTRY CLUB
1
Iordachescu Viorel
MOL
GM
2623
 
1977
Moldova  
2
David Alberto
LUX
GM
2622
 
1970
Luxemburg  
3
Kryvoruchko Yuriy
UKR
GM
2609
 
1986
Ukraine ΣΑΧ
4
Borovikov Vladislav
UKR
GM
2601
 
1973
Ukraine  
5
Volkov Sergey
RUS
GM
2597
 
1974
Russia  
6
Vorobiov Evgeny
RUS
GM
2592
 
1976
Russia  
7
Banikas Hristos
GRE
GM
2591
2580
1978
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ
8
Parligras Mircea
ROU
GM
2574
 
1980
Romania  
9
Zubarev Alexander
UKR
GM
2562
 
1979
Ukraine  
10
Svetushkin Dmitry
MOL
GM
2560
 
1980
Moldova  
11
Kharitonov Alexandr
RUS
GM
2548
 
1986
Russia  
12
Zinchenko Yaroslav
UKR
GM
2544
 
2538
Ukraine  
13
Rychagov Andrey
RUS
GM
2538
 
1979
Russia  
14
Fontaine Robert
FRA
GM
2537
 
1980
France  
15
Lahno Kateryna
UKR
GM
2535
 
1989
Ukraine  
16
Maiorov Nikita
BEL
GM
2532
 
1985
Belarus  
17
Tukhaev Adam
UKR
GM
2518
 
1988
Ukraine  
18
Pap Misa
SER
IM
2509
 
1979
Serbia  
19
Orlov Andrey
GER
GM
2502
 
1977
Germany  
20
Sulashvili Malxazi
GEO
IM
2498
 
1986
Georgia  
21
Polzin, Rainer
GER
GM
2494
 
1971
Germany  
22
Rombaldoni Denis
ITA
IM
2493
 
1989
Italy PESARO
23
Dembo Yelena
GRE
IM/WGM
2470
 
1983
Grecce  
24
Lucian Filip
ROU
IM
2470
 
1981
Romania  
25
Di Costa Lorin
ENG
IM
2456
 
1984
England  
26
Georgiadis Ioannis
GRE
IM
2457
2420
1987
Greece ΝΙΚΑΙΑ
27
Smirnov Artem
RUS
IM
2446
 
1985
Russia  
28
Khotenashvili Bela
GEO
IM
2423
 
1988
Georgia  
29
Jerez Alfonso
ESP
IM
2415
 
1971
Spain  
30
Batsiashvili Nino
GEO
WGM
2383
 
1987
Georgia  
31
Bellia Fabrizio
ITA
IM
2376
 
1963
Italy  
32
Prasanna Rao
IND
MF
2373
 
1994
India  
33
Kekki Petri
FIN
IM
2371
 
1966
Finland  
34
Vuilleumier Alexandre
SWI
IM
2361
 
1982
Switzerland  
35
Markidis Konstantinos
GRE
 
2342
2295
1979
Greece ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑ
36
Vishnu, Prasanna. V.
IND
MF
2341
 
1989
India  
37
Cruz Alvarez de Ron, Dan
ESP
 
2313
 
1977
Spain  
38
Contin, Daniel
ITA
IM
2309
 
1962
Italy  
39
Bensdorp Marlies
NED
WIM
2301
 
1985
Netherlands  
40
Goumas Georgios
GRE
 
2298
2200
1991
Greece ΝΙΚΑΙΑ
41
Llaneza Patricia
ESP
WIM
2289
 
1979
Spain  
42
Lisa Schut
NED
WIM
2286
 
1994
Netherlands  
43
Tchantcev Chaliko
RUS
 
2284
 
1962
Russia White Rook
44
Mamedjarova Turkan
AZE
WGM
2280
 
1989
Azerbaijan  
45
Gonzalez Diaz, Julio
ESP
 
2262
 
1978
Spain  
46
Nogly Christoph
GER
 
2260
 
1967
Germany  
47
Bulmaga Irina
MOL
WM
2258
 
1993
Moldova  
48
Georgiou Konstantinos
GRE
 
2248
2175
  Greece ΔΗΚΕΠ
ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΩΝ
49
Grant, Jonathan I M
SCO
 
2246
 
1966
Scotland  
50
Mamedjarova Zeinab
AZE
WGM
2231
 
1983
Azerbaijan  
51
Chulivska Vita
UKR
WIM
2231
 
1988
Ukraine  
52
Kourousis, Epaminondas
GRE
 
2229
2150
1991
Greece ΦΟ.Ν.Η.
53
De Labaca Romuald
FRA
 
2220
 
1978
France  
54
Villar Nieves Antonio
ESP
 
2209
 
1984
Spain  
55
Arnelind Mikael
SWE
 
2206
    Swedish Örgryte SK
56
Eyo Castro-Rial, Alberto
ESP
 
2200
 
1986
Spain  
57
Vakhania Alexandra
GEO
 
2199
 
1986
Georgia  
58
Padurariu Ioanna Smaranda
ROU
WIM
2191
 
1987
Romania  
59
van Nies Pauline
NED
 
2191
 
1989
Netherlands  
60
Smits Sebastiaan
NED
 
2186
 
1986
Netherlands H.S.C. Helmond
61
Heredia Tarrats Amadeu
ESP
 
2174
 
1978
Spain  
62
Sturt Raven
USA
 
2173
 
1993
USA  
63
Valenti Giuseppe
ITA
FM
2169
 
1950
Italy  
64
Gavasheli Ana
GEO
WM
2168
 
1987
Georgia  
65
Papadimitriou Athanasios-Iraklis
GRE
 
2146
1980
1993
Greece ΦΟ.Ν.Η.
66
Kouvatsos Filippos
GRE
 
2144
2045
1985
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
67
Maris Ioannis
GRE
 
2144
2080
1947
Greece ΟΦΗ
68
Kudriashova Irina
RUS
WFM
2120
 
1980
Russia  
69
Vinzoni Andrea
ITA
 
2105
 
1964
Italy Circolo Scacchi Monza
70
Vrublevskaya Olga
RUS
WIM
2102
 
1979
Russia  
71
Vlahakis Nektarios
GRE
 
2098
1930
1971
Greece ΛΑΤΩ
Αγ. Νικολάου
72
Tzouganakis Panteleimon
GRE
 
2095
1940
1996
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ
73
Malmberg Mio
SWE
 
2092
 
1963
Sweden  
74
Donna Schut
NED
 
2080
 
1992
Netherlands  
75
Orntithopoulos Nikolaos
GRE
 
2080
1950
  Greece ΝΙΚΑΙΑ
76
Balaskas Panayotis
GRE
 
2074
1925
1946
Greece ΣΟ ΑΜΦΙΣΣΑΣ
77
Xylogiannopoulos, Antonios  
GRE
 
2074
1920
1990
Greece AO ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ "89"
78
Altukhov Yriu
RUS
 
2066
 
1953
Russia White Rook
79
Kazakos Manos
GRE
 
2054
1985
1995
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
80
Kalogiannidis, Ioannis
GRE
 
2038
1900
1991
Greece ΣΟ
ΗΛΙΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ
81
Pappelis Dimitrios
GRE
 
2023
1885
1994
Greece ΦΟ.Ν.Η.
82
Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros
GRE
 
2020
1890
1992
Greece Παλαμήδης
ο Ευβοεύς
83
Korlotsidis, Spiridon 
GRE
 
1988
1780
1984
Greece ΑΣΟ ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ
84
Kakkanas Evangelos
GRE
 
1979
1835
1970
Greece ΣΟ ΑΜΦΙΣΣΑΣ
85
Iasman Inna
FRA
 
1973
 
1980
France  
86
Solidakis, Nektarios
GRE
 
1965
1785
1968
Greece ΟΑΧ
87
Mihopoulos Konstantinos
GRE
 
1959
1795
1993
Greece Ε.Σ. ΑΜΦΙΣΣΑΣ
88
Andrenelli Adriano
ITA
 
1957
 
1957
Italy  
89
Karaoulanis Dimitrios
GRE
 
1954
1835
1991
Greece Σ.Ο. ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΥ
90
Delis Georgios
GRE
 
1934
1750
  Greece ΑΟ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ
91
Sandalakis Nikos
GRE
 
1931
1745
1995
Greece AO ΚΥΔΩΝ
92
Reginato Sabrina
ITA
 
1928
 
1991
Italy  
93
Tsokopoulos Dedalos
GRE
 
1928
1720
1993
Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ
94
Koutoukidis Panagiotis
GRE
 
1920
1735
1996
Greece ΗΛΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ
95
Dimopoulos Dimitrios
GRE
 
1919
1720
1994
Greece ΣΟ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ
96
Liodakis Konstantinos
GRE
 
1909
1810
1996
Greece ΣΑΧ
97
Asimakopoulos Konstantinos
GRE
 
1903
1730
1992
Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ
98
Rocchi, Federico
ITA
 
1901
 
1971
Italy  
99
Sirletti Sonia
ITA
 
1897
 
1971
Italy  
100
Smits Benjamin
NED
 
1895
 
1989
Netherlands H.S.C. Helmond
101
Kefalas, Spyridon
GRE
 
1886
1645
1992
Greece ΑΟ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ
102
Papamichail Georgios
GRE
 
1885
1695
1968
Greece ΝΕΑ ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑ
103
Naoum Spyridon
GRE
 
1884
1765
1997
Greece ΣΑΧ
104
Balomenakis, Haralambos
GRE
 
1874
1655
1994
Greece AO ΚΥΔΩΝ
105
Vasiliadis Anastasios
GRE
 
1873
1525
1995
Greece ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑ
106
Hristodoulaki Antonia
GRE
 
1862
1595
1993
Greece ΣΑΧ
107
Bellos Ioannis
GRE
 
1859
1725
1994
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ
108
Georgiou, K Andreas
CYP
 
1856
    Cyprus  
109
Linos Efstathios
GRE
 
1856
1750
1993
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ
110
Kalogeris Ioannis
GRE
 
1853
1630
1998
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
111
Poulidis Stefanos
GRE
 
1853
1580
1996
Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ
112
Asimakopoulos Ioannis
GRE
 
1850
1690
1992
Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ
113
Papamihelakis, Panayiotis
GRE
 
1834
1425
1997
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
114
Fria Leandro 
DOM
 
1825
 
1981
Dominican  
115
Garofalo Sergio
ITA
 
1810
 
1956
Italy  
116
Schlee Ulrich
GER
 
1809
 
1968
Germany SV Wattenscheid
30
117
Quinn Joseph
ENG
 
1806
 
1995
England HORSHAM
118
Karlis Nikolaos
GRE
 
1776
1545
1968
Greece ΝΕΑ ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑ
119
Agnanti Danai
GRE
 
1768
1335
1995
Greece OTE
120
Tsarouha Marianthi
GRE
 
1764
1545
1994
Greece ΣΑΧ
121
Kolomvakis Stelios
GRE
 
1760
1555
1994
Greece OAAH
122
Habesis Panayotis
GRE
 
1759
1570
1993
Greece ΠΕΙΡΑΙΚΟΣ
123
Kalogridakis Georgios
GRE
 
1755
1435
1996
Greece Ν.ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ
124
Skaraki, Antigoni
GRE
 
1746
1425
1994
Greece ΓΑΖΙ
125
Koumis Filippas
GRE
   
1745
Greece Σ.Α.
Χερσονήσσου
126
Kelires Andreas
 
1737
1185
1999
Cyprus OAAH
127
Carmine De Lisa
ITA
 
1734
 
1972
Italy A.D.CULTURALE L'ARROCCO
128
Agnantis Alexandros
GRE
 
1724
1430
1997
Greece OTE Χανίων
129
Arnaoutoglou Viron
GRE
 
1717
1400
1996
Greece ΕΣΤΙΑ
ΝΕΑΣ ΣΜΥΡΝΗΣ
130
Komninos, Charalampos
GRE
 
1715
1360
1995
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
131
Petousis Konstantinos
GRE
 
1706
1470
1969
Greece ΝΕΑ ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑ
132
Vlahakis, Georgios
GRE
 
1703
1415
1992
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
133
Villa, Giorgio
ITA
 
1682
 
1995
Italy  
134
Patrinos Ilias
GRE
 
1679
1335
1962
Greece ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ
135
Papakonstantinou Dimitrios
GRE
 
1675
1525
1998
Greece Ε.Σ. ΑΜΦΙΣΣΑΣ
136
Habesi Anastasia
GRE
 
1670
1410
1993
Greece ΠΕΙΡΑΙΚΟΣ
137
Markaki Sofia
GRE
 
1656
1250
1997
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
138
Kouroumbas Kosmas
GRE
 
1640
1425
1956
Greece Παλαμήδης
ο Ευβοεύς
139
Papadopoulos Asterios
GRE
 
1632
1370
1999
Greece NIKAIA
140
Di Marco Salvatore Marco
ITA
 
1628
 
1965
Italy P. MEGAS FRANCAVILLA SICILIA
141
Mathioudakis Nikos
GRE
 
1596
1100
1995
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
142
Hatzidakis Nikolaos
GRE
 
1589
1025
1994
Greece OTE Χανίων
143
Magklaras Themistoklis Panayiotis
GRE
 
1589
1500
1997
Greece Ε.Σ. ΑΜΦΙΣΣΑΣ
144
Hatzigrigoriou Georgios
GRE
 
1584
1375
1998
Greece "ΓΑΛΑΞΙΑΣ"
145
Papadopoulos Georgios
GRE
 
1574
1350
1997
Greece NIKAIA
146
Tiniakos Ioannis
GRE
 
1574
1155
1999
Greece ΣΑΣ ΚΟΡΩΠΙΟΥ
147
Bellos Evangelos
GRE
 
1560
1355
1989
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ
148
Hnaras Foivos
GRE
 
1551
1440
1996
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
149
Kourouklis Efthymios-Nektarios
GRE
 
1534
1140
1973
Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
150
Kilakos Dimitrios
GRE
 
1503
1135
1975
Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
151
Adamis Petros
GRE
 
1493
1165
1999
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ
152
Bouzas Sotirios
GRE
 
1340
1180
1961
Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ
153
Ferreira Alex
CAN
   
2062
  Canada Hart House
Chess Club
154
McMillan Andrew
CAN
   
2004
1977
Canada Hart House
Chess Club
155
Vlahakis Ioannis
GRE
   
1865
1968
Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
156
Loupos Nikolaos
GRE
   
1825
1977
Greece "ΚΡΥΣΤΑΛΗΣ"
157
Katritzidakis Kyriakos
GRE
   
1780
1965
Greece ΟΑΧ
158
Agnantis Dimitrios
GRE
   
1490
1969
Greece OTE Χανίων
159
Filoxeni Danai
GRE
   
1290
2000
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
160
Vasiliadis Harilaos
GRE
   
1265
1998
Greece ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑ
161
Petrakis Stelios
GRE
   
1210
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
162
Vozinaki Anthi-Maria
GRE
   
1120
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
163
Daskalakis Georgios
GRE
   
1115
1997
Greece ΟΑΧ
164
Hnara Maria-Danai
GRE
   
1110
1995
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
165
Kalogridakis Theodoros
GRE
   
1105
2000
Greece Ν.ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ
166
Anetakis Iosif
GRE
   
1095
1991
Greece ΣΚΟΡΙ
167
Kalikakis Efstratios
GRE
   
1090
1996
Greece ΟΑΧ
168
Hatzidaki Dimokratia
GRE
   
1090
1996
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
169
Tsikalakis Hristos
GRE
   
1055
1996
Greece ΟΑΧ
170
Kokkota Eleni
GRE
   
1050
1999
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ
171
Anagnostakis Charalabos
GRE
   
1040
1999
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
172
Fakidis Simos
GRE
   
1030
1999
Greece OAAH
173
Koukourakis Mihalis
GRE
   
1025
1993
Greece ΣΑΧ
174
Kokkota Fotini
GRE
   
1015
2000
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ
175
Papakonstantinou Georgios
GRE
   
1015
2002
Greece Ε.Σ. ΑΜΦΙΣΣΑΣ
176
Bouzas Dimitrios
GRE
   
1010
1999
Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ
177
Bouza Mirto Eleni
GRE
   
1010
2001
Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ
178
Bravos Panagiotis
GRE
   
1010
2001
Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
179
Kastrinaki Maria
GRE
   
1010
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ Χανίων
180
Pateraki Argiro
GRE
   
1000
1998
Greece ΑΝΑΠΤΥΞΗ  ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗΣ
181
Pissadakis Dimitrios
GRE
   
1010
2001
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
182
Agelatos Hristos
GRE
   
1005
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
183
Aligizakis Apostolis
GRE
   
1005
2002
Greece ΣΑΧ
184
Bardis Harilaos
GRE
   
1005
  Greece ΔΗΚΕΠ
ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΩΝ
185
Daskalaki Sofia
GRE
   
1005
2001
Greece ΟΑΧ
186
Fakidis Georgios
GRE
   
1005
1961
Greece OAAH
187
Fakidis Georgios
GRE
   
1005
2002
Greece ΕΓΟΗ
188
Fakidis Marios
GRE
   
1005
1999
Greece ΕΓΟΗ
189
Falelakis Georgios
GRE
   
1005
1990
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ Χανίων
190
Fournarakis Lefteris
GRE
   
1005
1996
Greece ΣΑΧ
191
Fournaraki Hrisoula
GRE
   
1005
1996
Greece ΣΑΧ
192
Haralabaki Athina
GRE
   
1005
1999
Greece ΝΕΟΙ ΗΡΟΔΟΤΟΥ
193
Kalikakis Nikos
GRE
   
1005
2000
Greece ΟΑΧ
194
Kalogerakis Georgios
GRE
   
1005
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ Χανίων
195
Konstantarakis Andreas
GRE
   
1005
2002
Greece ΟΑΧ
196
Kouroumba Maria
GRE
   
1005
1995
Greece Παλαμήδης
ο Ευβοεύς
197
Kouroumbas Charilaos
GRE
   
1005
1998
Greece Παλαμήδης
ο Ευβοεύς
198
Koutoulakis Georgios
GRE
   
1005
1998
Greece ΟΑΧ
199
Liodakis Filippas Markos
GRE
   
1005
2003
Greece ΣΑΧ
200
Marakis Mihail
GRE
   
1005
2001
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
201
Margaritis Georgios A
GRE
   
1005
1998
Greece ΟΦΗ
202
Mavrakis Georgios
GRE
   
1005
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ Χανίων
203
Mavrakis Konstantinos
GRE
   
1005
2002
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ Χανίων
204
Petraki Evagelia
GRE
   
1005
1999
Greece OTE Χανίων
205
Serpetsidaki Evanthia
GRE
   
1005
1998
Greece ΟΦΗ
206
Serpetsidakis Nikolaos
GRE
   
1005
2002
Greece ΟΦΗ
207
Thomakis Nikolaos
GRE
   
1005
1999
Greece ΟΑΧ
208
Vidalakis Nektarios
GRE
   
1005
1999
Greece ΟΑΧ
209
Vrana Irini
GRE
   
1005
1999
Greece ΟΑΧ
210
Voulgaraki Despina
GRE
   
1005
1998
Greece OTE Χανίων
211
Fakidis Antonios
GRE
   
1000
1964
Greece ΕΓΟΗ
212
Koumantaki Paraskevi
GRE
   
1000
1998
Greece ΣΚΟΡΙ
213
Kouroumbas Konstantinos
GRE
   
1000
1994
Greece Παλαμήδης
ο Ευβοεύς
214
Lourantakis Iasonas
GRE
   
1000
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
215
Manioudaki Evagelia
GRE
   
1000
1996
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
216
Papadimitrakis Ioannis
GRE
   
1000
1968
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ Χανίων
217
Petraki Argiro
GRE
   
1000
2001
Greece OTE Χανίων
218
Vasilopoulou Katerina
GRE
   
1000
  Greece ΔΗΚΕΠ
ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΩΝ
219
Vidakis Dimitris
GRE
   
1000
1975
Greece OTE Χανίων
220
Bjorn Berge
NOR
     
1963
Norway  
221
Didnch Berge
NOR
     
1990
Norway  
222
Fallqvist, Bjorn
SWE
     
1944
Sweden  
223
Halkiadaki Elena
GRE
   
1000
2003
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
224
Klemts Hristina
GRE
        Greece ΠΑΛΑΙΟΧΩΡΑ
225
Klemts Mihalis
GRE
        Greece ΠΑΛΑΙΟΧΩΡΑ
226
Lourantaki Elefteria
GRE
   
1000
  Greece ΣΑΧ
227
Margaritis Minos
GRE
   
1000
2002
Greece ΟΦΗ
228
Papadakis Fragiskos
GRE
          ΠΕΛΕΚΑΝΟΣ
229
Papadokonstantakis Konstantinos
GRE
   
1000
  Greece ΣΑΧ
230
Rossi Alfo
ITA
     
1947
Italy 64 A.S.D.  EMILIA ROMAGNA
231
Russo Rosario
ITA
     
1962
Italy P. MEGAS FRANCAVILLA SICILIA
232
Sartzetakis Antonis
GRE
          ΠΕΛΕΚΑΝΟΣ
233
Schneider Reinhart
GER
     
1952
Germany SV Wattenscheid
30
234
Schneider Hanne
GER
   
930
1978
Germany SV Wattenscheid
30
235
Stavroulakis Ioannis
GRE
     
2001
Greece Egaleo
236
Vasilyev Gennady
RUS
     
1958
Russia White Rook
237
Vorobiov Ivan
RUS
        Russia  
238
Woro Eric
USA
        USA