ΚΕΝΤΡΙΚΟΣ ΧΟΡΗΓΟΣ
ΥΔΡΟΑΙΟΛΙΚΗ ΚΡΗΤΗΣ Α.Ε.


  ORGANIZERS: MUNICIPALITY OF KANDANOS-SELINO and CHANIA CHESS ACADEMY
 
UNDER THE AEGIS OF CRETE REGION
Α/Α
Name
FLAG
TITLE
ELO FIDE
ELO NAT
BORN
COUNTRY CLUB
1
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar
IND
GM
2627
1983
India  
2
David Alberto
LUX
GM
2605
1970
Luxemburg  
3
Zubarev Alexander
UKR
GM
2596
1979
Ukraine  
4
Dariusz Swiercz
POL
GM
2595
1994
Poland  
5
Kotronias Vasilis
GRE
GM
2595
2595
1964
Greece ΑΡΓΟΝΑΥΤΗΣ
ΚΟΡΙΝΘΙΑΣ
6
Volkov Sergey
RUS
GM
2594
1974
Russia  
7
Svetushkin, Dmitry
MOL
GM
2592
1980
Moldova  
8
Maiorov Nikita
BLR
GM
2574
1985
Belarus  
9
Borovikov Vladislav
UKR
GM
2569
1973
Ukraine  
10
Kuljasevic, Davorin
CRO
GM
2564
1986
Croatia  
11
Kharitonov Alexandr
RUS
GM
2547
1986
Russia  
12
Zinchenko Yaroslav
UKR
GM
2544
1987
Ukraine  
13
Alfonso Romero Holmes
ESP
GM
2523
1965
Spain  
14
Petrov, Marijan
BUL
GM
2522
1975
Bulgaria  
15
Rychagov, Andrey
RUS
GM
2517
1979
Russia  
16
Henrichs Thomas
GER
IM
2505
 
1973
Germany SV Wattenscheid
1930
17
Stefanova Antoanetta
BUL
GM
2505
Bulgaria  
18
Pap Misa
SER
GM
2500
1979
Serbia  
19
Shyam, Sundar M.
IND
IM
2486
1992
India  
20
Filip, Lucian
ROM
IM
2481
1981
Romania  
21
Ashwin, Jayaram
IND
IM
2476
1990
India  
22
Polzin Rainer
GER
GM
2469
1971
Germany  
23
Sivuk Vitaly
UKR
IM
2467
1992
Ukraine  
24
Skembris, Spyridon
GRE
GM
2460
2430
1958
Greece Σ.Ο. ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ
25
Neelotpal Das
IND
GM
2456
1982
India  
26
Hamitevici Vladimir
MOL
IM
2429
1991
Moldova  
27
Bellia, Fabrizio
ITA
IM
2428
1963
Italy  
28
Senthilvel Nitin
IND
IM
2417
1992
India  
29
Girya Olga
RUS
WGM
2414
1991
Russia  
30
George Anthony Stany
IND
2393
1993
India  
31
Faibisovich Vadim
RUS
IM
2372
1944
Russia  
32
Fernandez, Daniel Howard
SIN
IM
2349
1995
Singapore
33
Videnova, Iva
BUL
WGM
2328
1987
Bulgaria ΣΑΧ
34
Ambartsumova Karina
RUS
WGM
2322
1989
Russia
35
Ivakhinova Inna
RUS
WGM
2306
1989
Russia
36
Markidis, Konstantinos
GRE
OM
2291
2230
1979
Greece Σ.Ο ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
37

Nogly Christoph

GER
FM
2287
1967
Germany
38
Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo
ESP
2261
1971
Spain
39
Sgnaolin, Davide
ITA
2258
1979
Italy
40
Minko, Vladimir
RUS
2254
1998
Russia
41
Solberg, Joachim
NOR
CM
2250
1974
Norway
42
Mansur Sameer
Jordan
FM
2239
1965
Jordan ROYAL JORDAN CHESS CLUB
43
Papadimitriou Athanasios
GRE
2215
2125
1993
Greece Ε.Σ.Θ.
44
Nadig, Kruttika
IND
WGM
2206
1988
India
45
Apanasenok Alexandr
RUS
2206
1980
Russia
46
Gambäck Björn
SWE
2192
1964
Sweden Kristallens SK
47
Valenti Guseppe
ITA
FM
2190
1950
Italy
48
Royset Pal
NOR
2190
1974
Norway
49
Aboudi, Marwan
Jordan
2186
1964
Jordan ROYAL JORDAN CHESS CLUB
50
Koutoukidis Panagiotis
GRE
2175
2020
1996
Greece ΣΟ ΗΛΙΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ
51
Caloni, Ugo
ITA
2167
1965
Italy  
52
Steil-Antoni Fiona
LUX
WIM
2156
1989
Luxemburg  
53
Lasinskas Povilas
LIT
FM
2153
1970
Lithuania  
54
Iordanidou Zoi
GRE
ΥΜ
2143
2105
1992
Greece ΑΡΓΟΝΑΥΤΗΣ ΚΟΡΙΝΘΙΑΣ
55
Navalgund, Niranjan
IND
2130
1994
India  
56
Xylogiannopoulos Antonios
GRE
2129
1955
1990
Greece Α.Ο. 3 ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ 89'
57
Kazakos Emmanouil
GRE
2128
2040
1995
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
58
Naoum Spyridon
GRE
YM
2123
2110
1997
Greece ΣΑΧ
59
Soukos Konstantinos
GRE
2121
2000
1974
Greece ΣΜΣ ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑΣ
60
Sinelnikov Igor
RUS
2119
1842
Russia
61
Papakonstantinou, Dimitrios
GRE
2117
1900
1996
Greece "ΚΕΡΑΥΝΟΣ" ΩΡΑΙΟΚΑΣΤΡΟΥ
62
Gavrish Leonid
UKR
2117
1955
Ukraine
63
Jonsson Krister
SWE
2117
1967
Sweden
64
Tsolakidis Paschal
GRE
2116
1768
1968
Greece "ΒΟΡΡΑΣ" ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
65
Gimnopoulos Lazaros
GRE
2109
1980
1961
Greece Λ.Π. ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
66
Barlocco Carlo
ITA
FM
2109
Italy Famiglia legnanese
67
Persson Andreas
SWE
2104
1979
Sweden Kristallens SK
68
Fruteau Sabine
FRA
WFM
2100
1972
France DEAUVILLE
69
Flaata Alexander
NOR
2097
1976
Norway BLACK KNIGHTS
70
Tzouganakis Panteleimon
GRE
2096
1985
1996
Greece ΑΡΓΟΝΑΥΤΗΣ ΚΟΡΙΝΘΙΑΣ
71
Rigopoulos Tsigkos Alexandros
GRE
2093
1985
1992
Greece ΠΑΛΑΜΗΔΗΣ ΧΑΛΚΙΔΑΣ
72
Guidi, Maurizio
ITA
2093
1978
Italy  
73
Theodorou, Nikolas
GRE
2079
2030
2000
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
74
Henrichs Wenke
GER
2068
1978
Germany SV Wattenscheid
1930
75
Smagin Nikita
RUS
2063
1994
Russia
76
Hrisanthopoulos Dimitrios
GRE
2047
1945
1959
Greece Σ.Ο. ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
77
Papasimakopoulos Alexandros
GRE
2045
1970
1996
Greece Α.Σ. ΠΑΠΑΓΟΥ
78
Christiansen Johan-Sebastian
NOR
2043
1998
Norway
79
Pappelis Dimitrios
GRE
2042
1915
1994
Greece Φ.Ο.Ν.Η. Αττικής
80
Papadopoulos Georgios
GRE
2036
1910
1998
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
81
Mihopoulos Konstantinos
GRE
2027
1875
1993
Greece ΑΟ "ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ" 89
82
Canonne Antoine
FRA
2016
1954
France
83
Miettinen Teemu
FIN
2007
1972
Finland Garde, Helsinki
84
Dijkhuis Tycho
NED
2006
1998
Netherlands
85
Lauritzen Einar
NOR
2003
1955
Norway
86
Savoglou Nikolaos
GRE
1999
1977
Greece ΣΑΣ ΚΟΡΩΠΙΟΥ
87
Chernukhin Alexander
RUS
1991
1999
Russia
88
Maris Ioannis
GRE
1987
1875
1947
Greece ΟΦΗ
89
Heikkilä Antti
FIN
1982
1939
Finland  
90
Iasman Inna
FRA
1970
1980
France  
91
Ornithopoulos Nikos
GRE
OM
1970
1825
1938
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
92
Haug Johannes
NOR
1968
2000
Greece Nordstrand
93
Kelires Andreas
CYP
1965
1999
Greece A.E.K.
94
Barolo Andrea
ITA
1963
1977
Italy
95
Kalogridakis Georgios
GRE
1959
1800
1996
Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
96
Rocchi Federico
ITA
1958
1971
Italy
97
Ryabov Igor
RUS
1949
1972
Russia
98
Sandalakis Nikos
GRE
1948
1840
1994
Greece A.O. ΚΥΔΩΝ
99
Sirletti, Sonia
ITA
1948
1971
Italy
100
Maltsev Leonid
UKR
CM
1945
2000
Ukraine
101
Kazanakis Efstathios Georgios
GRE
1940
1725
1991
Greece ΑΟ "ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ" 89
102
Sekadakis Dimitrios
GRE
1935
1700
1991
Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΟΛΙΧΝΗΣ
103
Hajenius Willem
BEL
1927
1944
Belgium
104
Kalogeris, Ioannis
GRE
1923
1750
1998
Greece A.O. ΚΥΔΩΝ
105
Papathanasiou Elisavet
GRE
1922
1790
1997
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
106
Liargovas Dimitrios
GRE
1920
1700
1991
Greece ΑΟ "ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ" 89
107
Cafaro Luca
ITA
1914
1999
Italy
108
Ioannidis Evgenios
GRE
1912
1790
2001
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
109
Kopischke, Maik
GER
1882
1966
Germany
110
Koutsogiannopoulou Theodora
GRE
1873
1720
1992
Greece Σ.Ο. ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ
111
Satre Roger
NOR
1866
1973
Norway
112
Shnayder Violetta
RUS
1860
1998
Russia
113
Hnaras Foivos
GRE
1856
1715
1996
Greece A.O. ΚΥΔΩΝ
114
Gouloutis Nikolaos
GRE
1844
1640
1998
Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΟΛΙΧΝΗΣ
115
Papamichael Georgios
GRE
1831
1700
1968
Greece ΑΜΕΣ ΝΕΑΣ ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑΣ
116
Tsounis Serafim
GRE
1821
1715
1994
Greece
ΠΑΛΑΜΗΔΗΣ ΧΑΛΚΙΔΑΣ
117
Fernandez, Michael
SIN
1820
1999
Singapore
118
Kitich Zeljko
CAN
1817
1966
Canada  
119
Tsarouha Marianthi
GRE
1811
1655
1994
Greece ΣΑΧ
120
Kolomvakis Stelios
GRE
1809
1994
Greece OAAH
121
Skagseth Håvard M
NOR
1804
1994
Norway
122
Schlee Ulrich
GER
1803
1968
Germany sv Wattenscheid 30
123
Skaraki Antigoni
GRE
1793
1530
1994
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
124
Ponomarchuk Anastasia
RUS
1778
1999
Russia  
125
De Lisa Carmine
ITA
1776
1972
Italy A.D.CULTURALE L'ARROCCO
126
Katritzidakis Kiriakos
GRE
1754
1700
1965
Greece OAX
127
Frosinos Ioannis
GRE
1750
1530
1954
Greece ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
128
Stamatakos Dimitrios
GRE
1738
1545
1979
Greece ΑΠΟ ΚΟΤΙΝΟΣ ΧΟΛΑΡΓΟΥ
129
Amarapala Sherington
NOR
1732
1997
Norway LORENSKOG
130
Galanakis Mihail
GRE
1727
1420
1991
Greece Ο.Φ.Σ. ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
131
Dijkhuis Sven
1724
2000
Netherlands
132
Stamatopoulos Apostolos
GRE
1723
1600
1998
Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
133
Satre Mathias
NOR
1722
1998
Norway
134
Kalogridakis Theodoros
GRE
1709
1500
2000
Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
135
Koutsidis Achilleas
GRE
1696
1345 1999 Greece Α.Σ. ΠΑΠΑΓΟΥ
136
Papathanasopoulos Nikos
GRE
1687
1460
1978
Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
137
Papadopoulos Georgios
GRE
1682
1470
1997
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
138
Vasilenko Ekaterina
UKR
1679
1997
Ukraine  
139
Petousis Konstantinos
GRE
1676
1405
1969
Greece ΑΜΕΣ ΝΕΑΣ ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑΣ
140
Patrinos, Ilias
GRE
1666
1345
1962
Greece ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ
141
Yarur Elsaca, Daniel
CHI
1642
1955
Chile  
142
Lemonis Kyriakos
GRE
1638
1400
1996
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
143
Papadopoulos Asterios
GRE
1622
1475
1997
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
144
Koukourakis Mihalis
GRE
1607
1993
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ
145
Arvanitakis Panagiotis
GRE
1598
1400
1983
Greece ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
146
Efkarpidis Stylianos
GRE
1588
1300
1929
Greece ΑΣ ΑΙΓΥΠΤΙΑΤΩΝ ΕΛΛΗΝΩΝ
147
Petrakis Stylianos
GRE
1566
1275
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
148
Papadakis Georgios
GRE
1563
1135
1997
Greece ΟΦΗ
149
Falelakis, Georgios
GRE
1551
1330
1995
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
150
Anatolitis Evagelos
GRE
1542
1340
1996
Greece ΣΚ.Ε. ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
151
Barzilay, Marianne
FRA
1533
1953
France
152
Minko, Dmitry
RUS
1511
2004
Russia
153
Anagnostakis Charalabos
GRE
1507
1145
1999
Greece ΣΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟΥ
154
Serpetsidakis Nikolaos
GRE
1497
1340
2002
Greece ΟΦΗ
155
Mpampiolakis Antonios
GRE
1491
1210
1998
Greece ΟΦΣ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
156
Kourouklis Eythimios-Nektarios
GRE
1487
1245
1973
Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
157
Daskalakis Giorgos
GRE
1478
1160
1997
Greece ΟΑΧ
158
Fidrilakis Stavros
GRE
1477
1105
2000
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
159
Pissadakis Dimitris
GRE
1462
1140
2001
Greece A.O. ΚΥΔΩΝ
160
Thomakis Nikos
GRE
1453
1105
1999
Greece ΟΑΧ
161
Polikretis Mattheos
GRE
1448
1100
1979
Greece ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ
162
Vozinaki Anthi-Maria
GRE
1437
1250
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
163
Georgakopoulos Nikos
GRE
1432
1115
2002
Greece ΣΑΧ
164
Bravos Panagiotis
GRE
1410
1225
2001
Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
165
Alygizakis Apostolos
GRE
1403
1230
2002
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
166
Petraki Evaggelia
GRE
1379
1055
1999
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
167
Vrana, Eirini
GRE
1369
1185
1999
Greece ΣΑΧ
168
Stamatopoulos Giorgos
GRE
1359
1095
2000
Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
169
Deligiorgis Giorgos
GRE
1359
1959
Greece ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ
170
Konstantarakis Andreas
GRE
1353
1005
2002
Greece ΟΑΧ
171
Stamatopoulos Ioannis
GRE
1348
1015
2003
Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
172
Petraki Argiro
GRE
1000
2001
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
173
Koutsidi Amalia
GRE
1320
1080
2001
Greece ΑΣ ΠΑΠΑΓΟΥ
174
Archoleon Konstantinos
GRE
1273
1070
1979
Greece ΟΦΣ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
175
Kotsoglou Evi
GRE
1268
1010
1999
Greece ΟΦΣ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
176
Balis Giorgos
GRE
1261
1020
1944
Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
177
Koutoulakis Giorgos
GRE
1195
1998
Greece ΟΑΧ
178
Kalikakis Efstratios
GRE
1110
1996
Greece ΟΑΧ
179
Manioudaki Elia
GRE
1110
1996
Greece ΟΦΣ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
180
Kalikakis, Nikolaos
GRE
1060
2000
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
181
Vidalakis Nektarios
GRE
1070
1999
Greece OAX
182
Daskalaki Sofia
GRE
1030
2001
Greece OAX
183
Kontaki Meri
GRE
1030
1959
Greece ΕΓΟΗ
184
Stiakakis Ioannis Leonidas
GRE
1010
2000
Greece O.A.A.H.
185
Fournarakis Lefteris
GRE
1005
1996
Greece ΠΑΛΑΙΟΧΩΡΑ
186
Fournaraki Hrisoula
GRE
1005
1999
Greece ΠΑΛΑΙΟΧΩΡΑ
187
Frantzeskakis Iraklis
GRE
1000
2002
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
188
Kalogerakis Giorgos
GRE
1010
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ
189
Thomadakis Nestoras
GRE
1005
2002
Greece A.O. ΚΥΔΩΝ
190
Thomadakis Rafail
GRE
1005
1999
Greece A.O. ΚΥΔΩΝ
191
Vidakis Dimitris
GRE
1005
1975
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
192
Petrakis Iosif
GRE
1000
 
193
Tsiobanoudis Paraskevas
GRE
1000
1979
Greece ΕΕΣ ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΟΥ
194
Amarapala Anton
NOR
1965
Norway LORENSKOG
195
Amarapala Sheroni
NOR
2003
Norway LORENSKOG
196
Bairamian Artur
GRE
1005
2002
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ
197
Barbas Dimitris
GRE
2002
Greece ΠΑΛΑΙΟΧΩΡΑ
198
Dijkhuis Oele
NED
2002
Netherlands  
199
Fintrilakis Kiriakos
GRE
1000
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
200
Gottfried Jonathan
BEL
1991
Belgium
201
Karavitaki Evaggelia
GRE
1000
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
202
Kiriakakis Panagiotis
GRE
2001
Greece
203
Kotsoglou Giorgos
GRE
1000
2002
Greece
204
Neff Artemiy
RUS
1999
Russia
205
Pantelakis Antonios
GRE
1000
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
206
Pantelakis Eleftherios
GRE
1000
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
207
Papadimitrakis Georgios
GRE
1000
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
208
Papadimitraki Stavroula
GRE
1000
2003
Greece ΣΑΧ
209
Papadokonstantakis Hristos
GRE
1005
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
210
Parisis Apostolos
GRE
1000
1985
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ
211
Patrelakis Evagelos
GRE
1000
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
212
Petraki Frantzeska
GRE
1005
2003
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
213
Schick Jonathan
BEL
Belgium  
214
Schneider Hanne
GER
1978
Germany sv Wattenscheid 30
215
Stamatakis Sofoklis
GRE
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
216
Veitsch Norbert
AUS
1952
Austria SC Donaustadt Wien
217
               
218