ORGANIZERS: MUNICIPALITY OF KANDANOS-SELINO and CHANIA CHESS ACADEMY
 
UNDER THE AEGIS OF CRETE REGION
Α/Α
Name
FLAG
TITLE
ELO FIDE
ELO NAT
BORN
COUNTRY CLUB
1
Banikas, Hristos
GRE
GM
2609
2610
Greece Π.Σ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
2
David Alberto
ITA
GM
2587
Italy  
3
Borovikov Vladislav
UKR
GM
2564
Ukraine  
4
Rychagov, Andrey
RUS
GM
2544
Russia  
5
Kharitonov Alexandr
RUS
GM
2538
Russia  
6
Maiorov Nikita
BLR
GM
2538
Belarus  
7
Zinchenko Yaroslav
UKR
GM
2536
Ukraine  
8
Tukhaev, Adam
UKR
GM
2520
Ukraine  
9
Popilski Gil
ISR
GM
2506
1993
Israel  
10
Colovic Aleksandar
MKD
GM
2502
FYROM  
11
Pap Misa
SER
GM
2489
Serbia  
12
Antic Dejan
SER
GM
2470
Serbia  
13
Jayaram Aswin
IND
IM
2470
India  
14
Tal Baron
ISR
GM
2469
Israel  
15
Skembris, Spyridon
GRE
GM
2458
2420
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ
16
Georgiadis Ioannis
GRE
IM
2449
2405
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ
ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
17
Kapnisis, Spyridon
GRE
GM
2449
2420
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ
ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
18
Polzin, Rainer
GER
GM
2446
Germany  
19
Kargin Arseny
RUS
IM
2440
Russia  
20
Lekic, Dusan
MNGR
IM
2430
Montenegro  
21
Markidis, Konstantinos
GRE
OM
2376
2230
Greece Σ.Ο ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
22
Kanakaris Giorgos
GRE
2311
2230
Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ Γ.Σ.
23
Sturt Raven
USA
2308
USA Marshal
24
De Wachter, Matthias
BEL
FM
2281
Belgium TSM
25
Nogly Christoph
GER
FM
2270
Germany  
26
Stathopoulos Ioannis
GRE
2247
2195
1997
Greece Π.Σ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
27
Manigk Sebastian
GER
2237
Germany LOK RAW
Cottbus
28
Pfeffer Ruprecht
GER
2232
Germany  
29
Phadke Sohan
IND
2211
India  
30
Naoum Spyridon
GRE
OM
2209
2205
1997
Greece ΣΑΧ
31
Panagiotakos Nikos
GRE
2191
2060
Greece ΟΑΑΗ
32
Kourkoulos Stamatis Arditis
GRE
2185
2035
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
33
Kouvatsos Filippas
GRE
2181
2095
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
34
Raguz Dario
CRO
2169
Croatia  
35
Arnelind, Mikael
SWE
2161
Sweden  
36
Liodakis Konstantinos
GRE
2156
2080
1996
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
37
Michelakos Panagiotis
GRE
2155
2110
1996
Greece "ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ" ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
38
Xylogiannopoulos Antonios
GRE
2146
2065
Greece O.A.A.H.
39
Skaperdas Konstantinos
GRE
2141
2080
Greece ΣΚΑΚΙΣΤΙΚΗ
ΑΝΟΙΞΗ
40
Kazakos Emmanouil
GRE
2131
2055
1995
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
41
Berset Philippe
SWE
2129
Switzerland Neuchâtel
42
Mauron Pierre
SWE
2129
  Switzerland Bulle
43
Papadatos Ioannis
GRE
2128
2025
Greece Εστια Ν. Σμύρνης
44
Terraz, Christian
SWE
2125
Switzerland  
45
Theodorou, Nikolas
GRE
2125
2090
2000
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
46
De Coninck Raf
BEL
2123
Belgium TSM
47
Iordanidou Zoi
GRE
2122
2095
Greece ΑΡΓΟΝΑΥΤΗΣ ΚΟΡΙΝΘΙΑΣ
48
Makka Evanthia
GRE
2107
2000
Greece ΠΑΝΕΛΛΗΝΙΟΣ Γ.Σ.
49
Mangelschots, Peter
BEL
2095
Belgium TSM
50
Kelires Andreas
CYP
2087
1999
Cyprus ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
51
Chakravarthi, Y.V.K.
IND
2084
1996
India  
52
Chernukhin, Alexander
RUS
2080
1999
Russia  
53
Roesch, Mario
GER
2076
1995
Germany  
54
Stamos Filippas
GRE
2060
1955
1995
Greece "ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ" ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
55
Poulos Georgios
GRE
2059
1910
Greece Σ.Ο. ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
56
Kalogridakis Georgios
GRE
2058
2040
1996
Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ
ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
57
Hrisantopoulos Dimitrios
GRE
2038
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
58
Savoglou Nikos
GRE
2035
1935
Greece ΣΑΣ ΚΟΡΩΠΙΟΥ
59
Tsiotridis Panayiotis
GRE
2023
1970
Greece ΣΑΧ
ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ
60
Kalogeris, Ioannis
GRE
2008
1885
1998
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
61
Kefalas Spyros
GRE
1989
1910
Greece Α.Ο. ΔΕΞΑΜΕΝΗΣ ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗΣ
62
Bellos Ioannis
GRE
1986
1870
1994
Greece Π.Σ. ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
63
Lauritzen Einar
NOR
1981
Norway Kristiansand
sjakklubb
64
Serntedakis Athanasios
GRE
1972
1820
1993
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
65
Iasman, Inna
FRA
1970
France  
66
Godbole Atharva
IND
1943
1996
India  
67
Gouloutis Nikolaos
GRE
1939
1915
1998
Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΟΛΙΧΝΗΣ
68
Skagseth, Havard M
NOR
1930
1994
Norway  
69
Papadopoulos Argiris
GRE
1927
1775
1999
Greece Σ.Α.Χ.
70
Koths Peter
GER
1917
Germany SK Salzgitter-Bad
71
Ponkshe Sarang
IND
1915
1996
India  
72
Rocchi Federico
ITA
1912
Italy  
73
Drakaki Anna Maria
GRE
1910
1870
1996
Greece "ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ" ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
74
Kalofonos Panayotis
GRE
1902
1825
1999
Greece Σ.Ο. ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ
75
Stoumbou Eleni
GRE
1899
1760
Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ Γ.Σ.
76
Hielscher Ursula
GER
1891
Germany SK Doppelbauer Kiel
77
Bielby Paul
ENG
1889
V
England JESMOND
78
Koutsogiannopoulou Theodora
GRE
1886
1845
Greece OAAH
79
Papathanasiou Elisavet
GRE
1881
1825
1997
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
80
Hnaras Foivos
GRE
1875
1790
1996
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
81
Rahmanidis Petros
GRE
1873
1690
1997
Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
82
Korniotis Filippas
GRE
1872
1765
1999
Greece ΣΚ. ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ ΗΡΑΚΛ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
83
Adams, Tim
ENG
1869
England  
84
Gavrilov Mikhail
RUS
1862
1999
Russia Vasileostrovski
85
Geroukalis Athanasios
GRE
1861
1790
Greece ΣΜΑΟ Καισαριανής
86
Skoulakis Alexandros
GRE
1848
Greece ΑΟ ΚΙΣΣΑΜΟΥ
87
Papamichael, Georgios
GRE
1845
1685
Greece ΑΜΕΣ
Ν. ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑΣ
88
Parisis Apostolos
GRE
1839
1630
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ
89
Papadopoulos Georgios
GRE
1826
1685
1997
Greece "ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ" ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
90
Singh Japreet
IND
1825
India  
91
Schwarz, Pierre-Alain
SWE
1814
Switzerland La Chaux-
de-Fonds
92
De Lisa Carmine
ITA
1764
Italy A.D.CULTURALE L'ARROCCO
93
Morote Patroklos
BEL
1762
Belgium TSM
94
Amarapala Sherington
NOR
1743
1997
Norway Lorenskog
95
Frosinos Ioannis
GRE
1731
1505
Greece ΣΟ
ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
96
Kalogridakis Theodoros
GRE
1728
1575
2000
Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ
ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
97
Agnanti Danai
GRE
1726
1485
1995
Greece OTE ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
98
Papadopoulos Asterios
GRE
1719
1999
Greece "ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ" ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
99
Karousos-Theodorakis, Nikolaos
GRE
1718
1570
2002
Greece ΣΚ. ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ ΗΡΑΚΛ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
100
Kafetzi Ageliki
GRE
1714
1595
1998
Greece

Ο.Φ.Σ. ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ

101
Minko, Dmitry
RUS
1694
2004
Russia  
102
Markaki, Sofia
GRE
1691
1550
1997
Greece ΣΑΧ
103
Patrinos, Ilias
GRE
1685
1425
Greece ΣΟ "ΘΩΜΑΣ
ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ"
104
Aggelaki Stamatina
GRE
1682
1455
Greece "ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ" ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
105
Laspas Panagiotis
GRE
1679
1455
1999
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
106
Hnara Maria - Danai
GRE
1675
1460
1995
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
107
Jacobsen Trond
NOR
1649
Norway SK 1911
108
Petousis, Konstantinos
GRE
1620
1425
Greece ΑΜΕΣ
ΝΕΑΣ ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑΣ
109
Demiris, Georgios
GRE
1611
1490
Greece ΟΛΥΜΠΙΑΚΗ ΑΘΛ. ΑΚ.. ΓΑΛΑΞΙΑ ΘΕΣ/ΝΙΚΗΣ
110
Adamis Petros
GRE
1611
1350
1999
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
111
Serpetsidakis Nikos
GRE
1610
1490
2002
Greece ΟΦΗ
112
Ontabasidis Aristidis
GRE
1605
1380
2000
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
113
Asvestopoulou Evdokia
GRE
1599
1360
1995
Greece ΠΕΙΡΑΙΚΟΣ Ο.Σ.
114
Geroukalis Hristos
GRE
 
1598
1410
Greece ΣΜΑΟ Καισαριανής
115
Androni Dimitra
GRE
1572
1375
1996
Greece ΣΑΣ ΚΟΡΩΠΙΟΥ
116
Hadjinicolaou, Andreas
CYP
1568
2004
Cyprus  
117
Falelakis, Georgios
GRE
1552
1280
1995
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
118
Petrakis Stylianos
GRE
1552
1270
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
119
Karousos-Theodorakis, Anastasios
GRE
1545
1385
2000
Greece ΣΚ. ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ ΗΡΑΚΛ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
120
Margaritis Giorgos
GRE
1541
1350
1998
Greece ΟΦΗ
121
Mpampiolakis Antonios
GRE
1531
1245
1998
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
122
Avgoustis Panagiotis
GRE
1524
1340
1997
Greece ΣΠΖ ΚΕΡΚΥΡΑΣ
123
Fidrilakis Stavros
GRE
1519
1310
2000
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
124
Anagnostakis, Charalampos
GRE
1518
1205
1999
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
125
Vozinaki Anthi-Maria
GRE
1514
1375
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
126
Amarapala Anton
NOR
1513
Norway Strommen
127
Vitsaxakis Nikos
GRE
1488
1280
2000
Greece ΟΦΗ 2000
128
Bravos, Panagiotis
GRE
1481
1345
2001
Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
129
Minko, Olga
RUS
1456
2002
Russia  
130
Filoxeni Danai
GRE
1432
1160
2000
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
131
Petraki Evagelia
GRE
1427
1180
1999
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
132
Kourouklis, Efthymios
GRE
1426
1230
Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
133
Bairamian Artur
GRE
1423
1005
2002
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ
134
Lantzourakis Manolis
GRE
1411
1075
1999
Greece Ο.Α.Α.Η.
135
Serpetsidaki Eva
GRE
1407
1175
1998
Greece ΟΦΗ
136
Stiakakis Ioannis-Leonidas
GRE
1406
1025
2000
Greece O.A.A.H.
137
Kilakos Dimitrios
GRE
1404
1205
Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
138
Triantos Konstantinos
GRE
1404
1165
2002
Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
139
Vidalakis Nektarios
GRE
1398
1120
1999
Greece OAX
140
Liodakis Filippos
GRE
1382
1090
2003
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
141
Papadimitrakis Georgios
GRE
1369
1010
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
142
Thomadakis Nestoras
GRE
1345
1010
2002
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
143
Kotsoglou Evi
GRE
1343
1220
1999
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
144
Deligiorgis Georgios
GRE
1330
1055
Greece ΣΟ "ΘΩΜΑΣ
ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ"
145
Vrana, Eirini
GRE
1324
1095
1999
Greece ΣΑΧ
146
Anastasopoulos Hristos
GRE
1309
1075
Greece ΠΑΝΕΛΛΗΝΙΑ ΕΝΩΣΗ ΤΥΦΛΩΝ ΑΘΛΗΤΩΝ
147
Alygizakis Apostolos
GRE
1307
1200
2002
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
148
Thomadakis Rafail
GRE
1267
1080
1999
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
149
Betsos, Nikolaos-Evangelos
GRE
1240
1000
2004
Greece ΣΟ ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
150
Margartis Minas
GRE
1239
1125
2002
Greece ΟΦΗ
151
Louka Magdalini
GRE
1220
1045
2001
Greece ΕΟΑΟ "ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ" ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
152
Petraki Argiro
GRE
1206
1030
2001
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
153
Laspas Antonios
GRE
1202
1015
2002
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
154
Karavitaki Evaggelia
GRE
1177
1010
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
155
Kiriakakis Panagiotis
GRE
1132
1005
2001
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ
156
Marinakis, Hristos
GRE
1014
1005
2003
Greece ΣΑΧ
157
Manioudaki Elia
GRE
1105
1996
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
158
Fintrilakis Kiriakos
GRE
1060
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
159
Kontaki Maria
GRE
1015
Greece Ε.Γ.Ο.Η.
160
Vitsaxaki Spyridoula
GRE
1015
2001
Greece ΟΦΗ
161
Frantzeskakis Iraklis
GRE
1010
2002
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
162
Koutsaftis Efstratios
GRE
1010
2004
Greece ΣΟΗ
163
Lantzouraki Olga
GRE
1010
2003
Greece Ο.Α.Α.Η.
164
Pateraki Argiro
GRE
1010
1998
Greece ΣΚΑΚ. ΑΝΑΠΤΥΞΗ ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗΣ
165
Petraki Fratzeska
GRE
1010
2003
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
166
Tselos Alexandros
GRE
1010
2001
Greece Ο.Α.Α.Η.
167
Tselos Aristotelis
GRE
1010
2004
Greece Ο.Α.Α.Η.
168
Vyzirakis Stavros
GRE
1010
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
169
Kanteraki Maria Myrto
GRE
1005
2006
Greece ΣΑΧ
170
Ntagounakis Nikolaos
GRE
1005
2002
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
171
Pantelakis Lefteris
GRE
1005
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
172
Papadokonstantakis Hristos
GRE
1005
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
173
Vyzirakis Antonios
GRE
1005
2006
Greece ΣΑΧ
174
Amarapala Sheroni
NOR
2003
Norway Strommen
175
Archoleon, Konstantinos
GRE
1000
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
176
Chernukhin Valery
RUS
Russia  
177
Chursina, Ada
RUS
1998
Russia Etud
178
Hobitakis Kostas
GRE
1000
2002
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
179
Ikosipentaki Anastasia
GRE
1000
2006
Greece ΣΑΧ
180
Ikosipentaki Maria Artemis
GRE
1000
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
181
Kaliontzaki Argiro Evanthia
GRE
1000
2006
Greece ΣΑΧ
182
Kaliontzakis Iakovos
GRE
1000
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
183
Kotsoglou Giorgos
GRE
2002
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
184
Koukoulanakis Alexandros
GRE
1000
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
185
Kourakis, Aristotelis Mihail
GRE
1000
2005
Greece ΠΑΝΕΛΛΗΝΙΟΣ
186
Maliarakis Stelios
GRE
Greece O.A.A.H.
187
Mauron Julien
SWE
Switzerland  
188
Mauron Camille
SWE
Switzerland  
189
Mauron Vincent
SWE
Switzerland  
190
Pantelakis Antonis
GRE
1000
2002
Greece ΣΑΧ
191
Papadokonstantaki Katerina
GRE
1000
2006
Greece ΣΑΧ
192
Porck Joanne
NED
Nederland  
193
Schwarz Mathilde
SWE
Switzerland La Chaux-
de-Fonds
194
Spartalis Anestis
GRE
1000
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
195
Stiakakis Nikolaos-Ahileas
GRE
1000
2003
Greece O.A.A.H.
196
Varouxakis Andreas
GRE
2003
Greece ΠΑΛΑΙΟΧΩΡΑ
197
Vlisidis Stavros
GRE
2002
Greece ΠΑΛΑΙΟΧΩΡΑ
198