ORGANIZERS: MUNICIPALITY OF KANDANOS-SELINO and CHANIA CHESS ACADEMY
 
UNDER THE AEGIS OF CRETE REGION
Α/Α
Name
FLAG
TITLE
ELO FIDE
ELO NAT
BORN
COUNTRY CLUB
1
Banikas Hristos
GRE
GM
2628
2624
Greece ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ
2
Delchev Aleksander
GM
2606
Bulgaria  
3
Nabaty Tamir
GM
2604
Israel  
4
Kovchan, Alexander
GM
2591
Ukraine  
5
Gareev Timur
GM
2579
USA  
6
David Alberto
ITA
GM
2575
Italy ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
7
Borovikov Vladislav
GM
2562
Ukraine  
8
Rychagov, Andrey
RUS
GM
2559
Russia  
9
Zakhartsov Viacheslav
RUS
GM
2548
Russia  
10
Sipke Ernst
NED
GM
2545
Nederlands  
11
Jacek Stopa
POL
GM
2541
Poland  
12
Kharitonov Alexandr
RUS
GM
2536
Russia  
13
Werle, Jan
NED
GM
2532
Nederlands  
14
Firat Burak
ΙM
2467
Turkey  
15
Colovic Aleksandar
GM
2458
FYROM  
16
Zakhartsov, Vladimir
RUS
IM
2450
Russia  
17
Lekic Dusan
IM
2425
Montenegro  
18
Skembris, Spyridon
GRE
GM
2422
2355
Greece ΣΚΑΚΙΣΤΙΚΗ ΑΝΟΙΞΗ
19
Korchmar, Vasiliy
RUS
IM
2406
Russia  
20
Kerigan Demre
ΙM
2403
Turkey  
21
Sandalakis Angelos
GRE
2403
2359
Greece OAX
22
Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis
GRE
FM
2379
2234
1998
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
23
Markidis, Konstantinos
GRE
OM
2378
2278
Greece  
24
Theodorou Nikolas
GRE
2338
2220
2000
Greece ΣΑΧ
25
Maki-Uuro Mikka
IM
2329
Finland  
26
Michelakos Panagiotis
GRE
2329
2105
1996
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ
ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
27
Senders Mischa
NED
FM
2317
1997
Nederlands HMC Den Bosch
28
Hristodoulou Panagiotis
GRE
FM
2314
2238
Greece ΣΜΣ ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑΣ
29
Dijkhuis Tycho
NED
2313
1998
Nederlands  
30
Stathopoulos Ioannis
GRE
FM
2311
2229
1997
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
31
Stubberud, Ornulfs
NOR
FM
2306
Norway Oslo Schakselskap
32
Chalmeta Ugas, Ramon
FM
2294
Spain Sant Boi
33
Papadimitriou Athanasios
GRE
2277
2188
Greece  
34
Djingarova Emilia
2270
Bulgaria  
35
Papadopoulos Georgios
GRE
2267
2033
1998
Greece ΑΡΓΟΝΑΥΤΗΣ ΚΟΡΙΝΘΙΑΣ
36
Tsolakidou Stavroula
GRE
WIM
2266
2300
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ
37
Fatianova Tatiana
RUS
WGM
2244
Russia  
38
Cafaro Luca
ITA
2239
1999
Italy  
39
Azis, Azizis Ektoras
GRE
2232
Greece ΦΟΝ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
40
Gouloutis Nikolaos
GRE
2218
2051
1998
Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΟΛΙΧΝΗΣ
41
Mollema Thomas
NED
2200
1997
Nederlands HMC Den Bosch
42
Tzouganakis, Panteleimon
GRE
2197
2116
Greece ΑΡΓΟΝΑΥΤΗΣ ΚΟΡΙΝΘΙΑΣ
43
Paulet Iosifina
NED
WGM
2197
Nederlands  
44
Naoum Spyridon
GRE
OM
2194
2129
1997
Greece ΣΑΧ
45
Kalogeris Ioannis
GRE
2190
2023
1998
Greece ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ
46
Fossum, Oystein Boyum
NOR
2182
Norway  
47
Gavrish Leonid
2173
Ukraine  
48
Arduin, Antoine
FRA
2147
France  
49
Liodakis Konstantinos
GRE
2131
2055
1996
Greece ΣΑΧ
50
Kouvatsos Filippos
GRE
2130
2036
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
51
Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos
GRE
2117
2037
Greece ΓΑΖΙ
52
Pandelidis, Ioannis
GRE
2115
1981
Greece ΕΟΣ ΑΧΑΡΝΩΝ
53
Fragakis Stratos
GRE
2111
2040
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
54
Papadopoulos Argiris
GRE
2092
2035
1999
Greece Σ.Α.Χ.
55
Makropoulou Marina
GRE
WGM
2090
2101
Greeece ΝΟ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΤΑΣ
56
Balokas Dimitrios
GRE
2076
1906
Greece Ν.Ο. ΚΑΛΑΤΑΤΑΣ
57
Grigoriadis Mihail
GRE
2075
1835
1998
Greece ΑΕΚ
58
Tobor Detlef
GER
2074
V
Germany  
59
Pappelis Dimitrios
GRE
2070
1952
Greece ΦΟ.Ν. ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ ΑΤΙΚΗΣ
60
Nikolaou Spyridon
GRE
2068
1788
1998
Greece ΣΟ ΛΕΙΒΑΔΙΑΣ
61
Grapsa Georgia
GRE
2065
1921
Greece ΑΜΟ "ΓΑΛΑΞΙΑΣ"
62
Rigopoulos-Tsigkos, Alexandros
GRE
2062
1965
Greece ΣΑ ΧΑΛΚΙΔΟΣ "ΠΑΛΑΜΗΔΗΣ"
63
Mihopoulos Konstantinos
GRE
2055
1928
Greece ΑΟ ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ "89"
64
Motornov Vladimir
RUS
2048
Russia  
65
Hagen, Brede Andre Larsen
NOR
2045
Norway  
66
Serntedakis Athanasios
GRE
2040
1902
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
67
Koroglou Viktor
GRE
2037
1980
  Greece ΣΟ ΞΑΝΘΗΣ
68
Iordanidou Zoi
GRE
2036
1976
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
69
Baiocchi Emanuele
ITA
2014
1998
Italia  
70
Zisiadis Dimitrios
GRE
2005
1948
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ
71
Papadopoulos Panayotis
GRE
2001
Greece ΟΣΤΡΙΑ
72
Korniotis Filippos
GRE
1990
1947
1999
Greece ΑΟ ΠΕΥΚΗΣ
73
Senders Justin
NED
1989
1995
Netherlands HMC Den Bosch
74
Patriarheas Georgios
GRE
1983
1831
Greece ΑΟ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ
75
Tsekmes Dimitrios
GRE
1979
1824
1998
Greece ΕΘΝΙΚΟΣ ΑΛΕΞ/ΠΟΛΗΣ
76
Verikakis Manolis
GRE
1979
1904
Greece ΣΑΧ
77
Katopodis Dimitrios
GRE
1977
1904
2003
Greece ΠΣ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
78
Kadianis Georgios
GRE
1965
1599
2000
Greece ΟΦΗ
79
Puuska Heini
WFM
1963
Finland  
80
Sourgkounis Angelos
GRE
1959
1775
Greece OAAH
81
Stern Goffrey
1957
Luxemburg Gambit Bonnevoie
82
Fidrilakis Stavros
GRE
1955
1649
2000
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
83
Kleinert Jürgen
GER
1947
Germany Herforder SV
84
Lauritzen, Einar
NOR
1944
1994
Norway  
85
Stefanov Eftim
1943
Bulgaria  
86
Qwarfort, Fredrik
NOR
1915
Norway Linköpings ASS
87
Androni Konstantina
GRE
1914
1846
Greece ΣΑΣ ΚΟΡΩΠΙΟΥ
88
Koutsogiannopoulou Theodora
GRE
1912
Greece ΛΑΤΩ Αγ. Νικολάου
89
Michaelides Konstantinos
CM
1905
2002
Cyprus Larnaca C. C.
90
Iasman, Inna
FRA
1904
France  
91
Avgoustis, Panagiotis
GRE
1867
1829
1997
Greece  
92
Tetepoulidis, Ioannis
GRE
1863
1721
1997
Greece ΣΟ ΠΟΛΙΧΝΗΣ
93
Marin Benito, Carla
1863
Spain Peona i Peo
94
Rocchi Federico
ITA
1859
Italy  
95
Medori Marco
ITA
1847
Italy  
96
Isaakidis Alexandros
1845
1998
Cyprus Paphos Chess Club
97
Krallis Christos
GRE
1840
1595
2005
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ
ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
98
Abatzis Antonios
GRE
1839
Greece Εν. Σπάρτης Μικρά Ασίας
99
Loukopoulos Panagiotis-Athanasios
GRE
1823
1308
2002
Greece ΕΥΒΟΙΚΗ ΕΣ
100
Lotveit, Sjur Vullum
NOR
1820
1682
Norway ΟΑΑΗ
101
Kolomakis Stelios
GRE
1819
Greece  
102
Vozinaki Anthi-Maria
GRE
1819
1652
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
103
Adams, Tim
ENG
1808
V
England  
104
Nielsen, Jorgen Kamp
1804
Denmark Hvidovre skakforening
105
Schlee, Ulrich
GER
1791
Germany  
106
Georgakopoulos Nikos
GRE
1786
1693
2002
Greece ΣΑΧ
107
Markaki, Sofia
GRE
1777
1728
1997
Greece ΣΑΧ
108
Samakas Stavros
GRE
1775
1671
1998
Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΟΛΙΧΝΗΣ
109
Zakharov Denis
RUS
1774
Russia  
110
Petrakis Stylianos
GRE
1759
1613
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
111
De Lisa Carmine
ITA
1754
Italy A.D.CULTURALE L'ARROCCO
112
Moshovakis, Aggelos
GRE
1751
1674
2000
Greece ΓΑΖΙ
113
Triantafillis Evaggelos
GRE
1742
1476
Greece Εν. Σπάρτης Μικρά Ασίας
114
Liapi Zenebisi Filippa
GRE
1726
1419
1999
Greece ΣΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ
115
Damianou Ioannis
1716
2003
Cyprus ΣΟ. ΛΕΥΚΩΣΙΑΣ
116
Longo, Giovanni
ITA
1707
V
Italy Famiglia Legnanese
117
Hrysogelou Athan.-Panag.
GRE
1703
1690
2002
Greece Π.Σ. ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
118
Pissadakis Dimitrios
GRE
1694
1371
2001
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
119
Taranger Rune
NOR
1690
  Norway  
120
Asvestopoulou, Evdokia
GRE
1685
1551
Greece ΠΕΙΡΑΙΚΟΣ
121
Koutsidis Achilleas
GRE
1685
1588
1999
Greece ΑΣ ΠΑΠΑΓΟΥ
122
Stavropoulos Petros
GRE
1685
1706
Greece ΠΣ ΣΠΑΡΤΗΣ
123
Eriksson, Ofelia
NOR
1680
Norway Linköpings ASS
124
Giannelos Stylianos
GRE
1660
1541
1995
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ
ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
125
Bolognese, Leonardo
ITA
1637
Italy ASD Scacchi Citta di Como
126
Ahn Juyong
1634
S. Korea  
127
Zakharov Diana
RUS
1614
2002
Russia  
128
Koutsidi Amalia
GRE
1608
1540
2001
Greece ΑΣ ΠΑΠΑΓΟΥ
129
Liapi Zenebisi Irini
GRE
1603
1468
1999
Greece ΣΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ
130
Giannakoulias, Alexandros
GRE
1600
1434
Greece ΕΕΦΑΣ ΑΝΩ ΒΡΙΛΗΣΣΙΩΝ
131
Kouta Antonia
GRE
1600
1382
2004
Greece ΣΚΑΚΙΣΤΙΚΗ ΑΝΟΙΞΗ
132
Pramateftaki Loukia
GRE
1589
1509
2001
Greece ΕΕΣ ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΟΥ
133
Chompitakis Kostas
GRE
1584
1463
2002
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
134
Falelakis Giorgos
GRE
1561
1324
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
135
Louka Magdalini
GRE
1557
1691
2001
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ
ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
136
Tsouba Maria
GRE
1535
1335
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
137
Ontabasidis Aris
GRE
1534
1447
2000
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
138
Anagnostakis Charalampos
GRE
1523
1268
1999
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
139
Haralabidou Maria
GRE
1520
1474
1998
Greece ΣΟ ΠΟΛΙΧΝΗΣ
140
Markatou Maria-Eleni
GRE
1509
1165
1996
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
141
Veitsch Norbert
1501
V
Austria SC DONAUSTADT
142
Papadokokolakis Panagiotis
GRE
1494
1268
1999
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
143
Petraki Evagelia
GRE
1468
1270
1999
Greece ΣΑΧ
144
Petraki Argiro
GRE
1464
1251
2001
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
145
Dimitriadis Panagiotis
GRE
1460
1310
Greece ΖΗΝΩΝ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ
146
Koukoulanakis Alexis
GRE
1442
1305
Greece ΑΣΕ OTE N. ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
147
Kotsoglou Evi
GRE
1437
1252
1999
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
148
Kalykakis Nikos
GRE
1424
1278
2000
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
149
Daskalaki Sofia
GRE
1423
1343
2001
Greece OAX
150
Berbatis Antonios
GRE
1400
1392
2002
Greece ΕΥΒΟΙΚΗ ΕΣ
151
Fintrilakis Kiriakos
GRE
1398
1331
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
152
Papadimitrakis Georgios
GRE
1398
1358
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
153
Schneider, Hanne
GER
1398
Germany  
154
Badrakova Kseniya
RUS
1375
2003
Russia  
155
Borbantonakis Ioannis
GRE
1374
1305
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
156
Karavitaki Evaggelia
GRE
1373
1273
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
157
Mori, Claudio
ITA
1349
V
Italy Scacchistica Milanese
158
Tzagarakis Panagiotis
GRE
1329
1268
2005
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
159
Thodosopoulos Konstantinos
GRE
1301
1228
2003
Greece ΑΣΟΠ ΔΙΑΣ
160
Kiriakakis Panagiotis
GRE
1282
1118
2001
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
161
Koutsourakis Ioannis
GRE
1278
990
2004
Greece ΛΕΩΝ ΚΑΝΤΙΑ
162
Kouta Vasiliki
GRE
1264
1326
2001
Greece ΣΚΑΚΙΣΤΙΚΗ ΑΝΟΙΞΗ
163
Koutsourakis Emmanouil
GRE
1252
1071
Greece ΛΕΩΝ ΚΑΝΤΙΑ
164
Rizos, Spyridon Th.
GRE
1248
Greece ΕΕΦΑΣ ΑΝΩ ΒΡΙΛΗΣΣΙΩΝ
165
Vrana, Eirini
GRE
1209
1109
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
166
Kotsoglou Giorgos
GRE
1208
1153
2002
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
167
Lioumis Petros
GRE
1207
1028
2004
Greece ΑΣΟΠ ΔΙΑΣ
168
Alygizakis Apostolos
GRE
1206
1180
2002
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
169
Papadokonstantakis Hristos
GRE
1197
1206
2004
Greece OAX
170
Archoleon Konstantinos
GRE
1178
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
171
Vizirakis Antonios
GRE
1176
1074
2006
Greece ΣΑΧ
172
Vizirakis Stavros
GRE
1155
1207
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
173
Pavloudakis Georgios
GRE
1128
1127
2006
Greece OAX
174
Sifogiannakis Andreas
GRE
1116
1225
2005
Greece OAX 2000
175
Voulgarakis Ioannis
GRE
1105
839
2004
Greece OAX
176
Pantelakis Lefteris
GRE
1086
1009
2005
Greece OAX 2000
177
Pavloudakis Vasilios
GRE
1084
1063
2003
Greece OAX
178
Kaliontzakis Iakovos
GRE
1075
1127
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
179
Pavloudaki Kalliopi
GRE
1052
913
2005
Greece OAX
180
Koukouraki Hrisi
GRE
1049
1102
2003
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
181
Kostelidis Georgios
GRE
1030
935
2007
Greece ΕΟΣ ΑΧΑΡΝΩΝ
182
Papadokonstantaki Aikaterini
GRE
1027
929
2006
Greece OAX
183
Koutsouraki Ariadni
GRE
1003
987
2004
Greece ΛΕΩΝ ΚΑΝΤΙΑ
184
Kourakis Aristotelis Mihail
GRE
1007
2005
Greece ΠΑΝΕΛΛΗΝΙΟΣ
185
Stamatakis Sofoklis
GRE
919
2005
Greece OAX 2000
186
Georgiakakis Nikos
GRE
910
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
187
Karavitaki Antonia
GRE
961
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
188
Kostelidou Despina
GRE
849
2004
Greece ΕΟΣ ΑΧΑΡΝΩΝ
189
Kaliontzaki Argiro Evanthia
GRE
700
2006
Greece ΣΑΧ
190
Abdelsayed Ahmed Marei
Egypt  
191
Bernard Chris
ENG
England Crystal Palace
192
Bismarck Sarikakis Karl George
2007
England  
193
Falelaki Ifigenia
GRE
2003
Greece Paleochora
194
Gavrysh Iryne
Ukraine  
195
Karouzou Androniki Melina
GRE
2007
Greece ΟΦΗ 2000
196
Kapetanakis Adam
GRE
2006
Greece ΛΕΩΝ ΚΑΝΤΙΑ
197
Killmer Ralf
GER
Germany  
198
Lusignoli Lorenzo
ITA
Italy  
199
Maki-Uuro Tuure
2005
Finland  
200
Porck Francoise Joanne
GRE
Greece  
201
Porck Johannes Henk
NED
Netherlands  
202
Pyrovolakis Christos
GRE
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
203
Pyrovolakis Emmanouil
GRE
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
204
Schneider, Reinhart
GER
Germany  
205
Sifogiannakis Georgios
GRE
Greece OAX 2000
206
Stefanova Raya
2004
Bulgaria  
207
Vlisidis Stavros
GRE
Greece Paleochora
208
Voegelin Nicolas
Swiss  
209
               
210