1324
 
ORGANIZERS: MUNICIPALITY OF KANDANOS-SELINO
CHANIA CHESS ACADEMY
PREFECTURE OF CRETE - CHANIA
  UNDER THE AEGIS OF: GENERAL SECRETARIAT OF SPORTS
GREEK NATIONAL TOURISM ORGANISATION
Name
FLAG
TITLE
ELO FIDE
ELO NAT
BORN
COUNTRY CLUB
1
Yilmaz, Mustafa GM 2634     Turkey  
2 Bernadskiy, Vitaliy GM 2610     Ukraine  
3 Banikas Hristos GM 2598     Greece ΣΚ.ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ
ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ ΑΤΤ.
4
Ali Marandi Cemil Can GM 2561     Turkey  
5
Basso, Pier Luigi ITA GM 2561     Italy  
6
Meshkovs, Nikita GM 2535     Latvia  
7
Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis GM 2535     Greece Σ.Ο. ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
8
David Alberto ITA GM
2534


Italy ΣΑΧ
9
Stremavicius, Titas GM 2532     Lithuania  
10
Kelires, Andreas GM 2528     Greece ΣΟ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ
11
Yilmazyerli, Mert IM 2520     Turkey  
12
Santiago, Yago De Moura GM 2513     Brazil  
13
Grigorov, Grigor GM 2511     Bulgaria  
14
Zwardon Vojteh ΙΜ 2503     Czech  
15
Yankelevich Lev IM 2496     Germany  
16
Hamitevici, Vladimir GM 2473     Moldava  
17
Leniart, Arkadiusz GM 2473     Poland  
18
Nevednichy, Vladislav GM 2473     Romania  
19 Antic, Dejan GM 2452     Serbia  
20
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos FM 2445     Greece ΕΥΒΟΙΚΗ ΕΣ
21 Barbot, Pierre IM 2438     France  
22 Vlachos, Anatole IM 2433     Greece ΕΣΘ
23 Barp, Alberto ITA IM 2423     Italy  
24 Fantinel, Thibault IM 2406     France  
25 Kalogeris Ioannis FM 2406     Greece ΕΣΘ
26 Patrelakis Evangelos

2401

2004
Greece
ΣΑΧ
27 Bulmaga Irina IM 2394     Romania  
28 Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra IM 2378     Poland  
29 Pap, Misa GM 2375     Serbia  
30
Khayrullin, Denis FM 2361     Russia  
31
Giannoulakis, Lampros FM 2346     Greece ΣΚ ΑΚ. ΣΥΚΕΩΝ - ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗΣ
32
Naoum Spyridon

2346


Greece
ΣΑΧ
33
Godzwon, Iwo FM 2336     Poland  
34
Mitsis Georgios   2334     Greece  
35 Christodoulou Panagiotis FM 2330     Greece ΟΦΗ
36 Vojtek, Vladimir FM 2314     Slovakia  
37 Zakarian, David FM 2300     Armenia  
38 Kouskoutis, Georgios-Alexandros FM 2292     Greece ΑΜΟ "Ο ΓΑΛΑΞΙΑΣ"
39 Kosmas Lekkas Dimitrios FM 2291     Greece  
40
Alexiadis, Hristos FM 2283     Greece ΣΚ. ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
41
Barrish, Daniel FM 2283     South Africa  
42
Ayza Leon, David   2278     Spain C. E. AGUSTI
43
Simoneto Andrea ITA   2273     Italy  
44
Spyratos Nikolaos   2268     Greece  
45
Markidis Konstantinos   2259     Greece Μ.Γ.Σ. ΕΘΝΙΚΟΣ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ
46
Georgiou, Kostantinos   2259     Greece ΠΑΝΕΛΛΗΝΙΟΣ Γ.Σ.
47 Eden, James IM 2258     France  
48 Mylonakis Giorgos   2256     Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
49 Georgakopoulos Nikolaos

2239


Greece
ΣΑΧ
50
Aubry Yannis   2226     France  
51
Baillon, Olivier   2219     France  
52
Kalogridakis Georgios   2212     Greece  
53
Sohier, Julien   2192     France  
54 Rahmanidis Petros   2191     Greece  
55 Levi Netanel   2190     Israel  
56 Rucek, Kristian   2234   2005 Slovakia  
57 Kalogridakis Theodoros   2175     Greece  
58 Townsend M Paul   2175   V England  
59 Sidiropoulos Nikolaos   2167     Greece  
60
Marinakis, Hristos   2168     Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
61
Monpeurt, Cyrielle   2172     France  
62
Papadopoulos Argyris
FM
2148


Greece
ΣΑΧ
63
Schmit, Vincent   2146     France  
64
Demchenko, Svitlana WIM 2122     Canada  
65
Flasik, Radoslav   2132     Slovakia Linzer Schachverein
66
Biro Sandor IM 2127     Roumania  
67
Balaskas, Nikolaos   2119     Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
68
Drakopoulos Polihronis   2113     Greece  
69
Kotsinis Alexandros   2102     Greece  
70
Szente Varga, Fruzsina WFM 2092     Hungary  
71
Ben-Abed, Mehdi   2092     France  
72
Hlavacek, Tomas   2091     Czech Karlovarsky sachklub Tietz
73
Bombek, Peter   2091     Slovakia  
74
Loukopoulos Panagiotis Athanasios   2081     Greece  
75
Alexakis Dimitrios   2070     Greece  
76
Gennari Jacopo ITA   2065     Italy  
77
Simonetto, Alessio ITA   2064     Italy  
78
Krumina, Linda WFM 2059     Latvia  
79
Tsarsitalidis Konstantinos   2059     Greece  
80
Musil, Miroslav   2049     Czech Karlovarsky sachklub Tietz
81
Petrakis Stylianos

2049


Greece
ΣΑΧ
82
Seretakis Nikolas   2045     Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
83
Tzagarakis Panagiotis

2057

2005
Greece
ΣΑΧ
84
Zografos, Achilleas   2037     Greece Σ.Ο. ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
85
Ribreau, Herve   2031     France RIVIERA CHESS CLUB
86
Thelen, Thomas   2029     Germany  
87
Stefan Victor   2026     Greece  
88
Karakatsanis Nikolaos   2025     Greece  
89
Kalousek, Zdenek   2019     Czech Sachovy klub Viktoria Zizkov
90
Koudounis, Vasileios   2018   2003 Greece ΕΣΟ ΠΑΠΑΦΗ "ΧΡΟΝΙΚΟΝ"
91
Luchi, Max ITA   2014     Italy  
92
Triantafilidis Mihail   1991     Greece  
93
Androni Konstantina   1982     Greece ΣΑΣ ΚΟΡΩΠΙΟΥ
94
Wolf, Ulrich   1979     Germany  
95
Auvray, Juliette   1970     France  
96
Avagianos, Simeon   1973     Greece ΕΕΣ ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΟΥ
97
Hrisanthopoulos Dimitrios   1968     Greece  
98
Solakoglu Ozgur   1967     Turkey  
99
Theodoulidis Theodoros   1954     Greece  
100
Pelantakis Mihail

1945

2003
Greece
ΣΚΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΟΥ
101
Papadimitriou, Loukas   1931     Greece Σ.Ο. ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
102
Bardis Harilaos-Panagiotis   1945     Greece ΠΑΝΕΛΛΗΝΙΟΣ Γ.Σ.
103
Meixner, Helmut   1917     Austria  
104
Buchta Agnieszka   1914     Poland  
105
Dermatopoulos, Konstantinos   1911     Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑΣ
106
Rucek, Peter   1905     Slovakia  
107
Kolomvas Dimitrios   1904     Greece  
108
Vozinaki Anthi Maria

1904


Greece
ΣΑΧ
109
Tsarsitalidis Christos   1896     Greece  
110
Wiener, Alexander   1896     Austria  
111
Christidis Savvas   1892     Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
112
Deligiannis, Christos Nikolaos   1892     Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
113
Sotirakis, Konstantinos   1881     Greece ΕΕΣ ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΟΥ
114
Rocchi Federico ITA   1884     Italy  
115
Koulouris Evangelos   1871     Greece  
116 Perrusset, Barbara   1870     France  
117 Adamovics Aleksejs   1869     Latvia  
118 Oikonomopoulos Filippos   1866     Greece  
119 Hartofylakas Spyros   1863     Greece  
120 Antonioudakis Georgios

1891
2008
Greece
ΣΑΧ
121
Kalomiris Athanasios   1857     Greece  
122
Tzovanis, Anastasios Anagnostis   1844     Greece ΕΣ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑΣ
123
Karanikas, Harilaos   1842     Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΕΤΡΑΛΩΝΩΝ
124
Giannoulis, Grigorios   1834   2008 Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ Γ.Σ.
125
Trapalis, Theodoros   1811   2006 Greece ΠΕΙΡΑΙΚΟΣ ΟΣ
126
Vingris, Mikelis   1811   2009 Latvia  
127
Tragoudaras Nikolaos   1810     Greece  
128
Stathatos, Alexandros AFM 1809   2009 Greece ΑΣ ΣΚ.Ο. ΡΟΔΟΥ "ΙΠΠΟΤΗΣ"
129
Chrisidis, Pavlos   1809     Greece ΟΣ ΓΙΑΝΝΙΤΣΩΝ
130
Zakarian, Dimitrios Levon   1818   2008 Greece  
131
Destic, Elena   1805   2003 France  
132
Georgantas Antonios   1799     Greece ΟΦΣ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
133 Iasman Inna


1792


France
 
134
Koronas Vasilios   1789     Greece  
135
Karagiannis, Kosmas   1785     Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑΣ
136
Farou, Fabrice   1782     France  
137
Karavitaki Evangelia


1782

2005
Greece
ΣΑΧ
138
Berketis Angelos   1763     Greece  
139
Sideris Theodoros   1759     Greece  
140
Vagionakis Markos   1730     Greece  
141
Katsanis Vasileios   1726     Greece  
142
Azouni, Anais   1717     France
143
Vasilakopoulos Georgios GRE   1711     Greece  
144
Drakonakis, Athanasios GRE   1705   2005 Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΛΙΘΕΑΣ
145
Ziomas, Konstantinos Dimitrios GRE   1702   2007 Greece Π.Σ. ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
146
Georgiadis, Anastasios   1701   2009 Greece ΑΟ "ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ '89"
147
De Lisa, Carmine ITA   1688     Italy  
148
Soukarie Zorz   1684   2008 Greece ΠΑΝΕΛΛΗΝΙΟΣ Γ.Σ.
149
Kazantzoglou, Stefanos   1639   2009 Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙΟΥ
150
Strati Betty Anna GRE   1629     Greece  
151
Karavitaki Antonia


1456

2007
Greece
ΣΑΧ
152
Yarur Elsaca Daniel         Chile  
153
Hristopoulos, Nikolaos   1865     Greece Α.Ε. ΠΟΝΤΙΩΝ ΜΕΛΙΣΣΙΩΝ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
154
Spanos, Nomikos   1827     Greece ΑΣ ΚΑΛΥΜΝΟΥ
"Ο ΚΑΖΩΝΗΣ"
155
Koths, Peter   1783     Germany  
156
Routsi Efthimios-Alexandros   1741     Greece  
157
Kollias Ioannis K   1737     Greece  
158
Yilmaz, Nigar   1706     Tyrkey  
159
Schlee Ulrich

1701


Germany
 
160
Bebis, Epaminondas-Alexandros   1700     Greece ΑΘΛ. ΘΕΣΠΡΩΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΜ. ΣΚΑΚΙΟΥ
161
Koutsourakis, Ioannis   1686   2004 Greece Σ.Ο. ΛΕΩΝ ΚΑΝΤΙΑ
162
Wippel, Herbert   1677     Austria  
163
Allen John P   1666     England  
164
Apostolou Nikolaos   1646     Greece  
165
Papadopoulos Filippos   1629   2007 Greece ΕΝ.ΑΘΛ. ΠΑΤΡΑΣ
166
Bilczewska Olga   1633     Poland  
167
Penesis Dimitrios   1614     Greece  
168
Balaska Eleni Sofia   1602     Greece  
169
Zgouletas Ioannis   1598     Greece  
170
Pagkalos Vasileios   1593     Greece ΛΑΤΩ ΑΓ. ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ
171
Krause Helmut   1567     Germany  
172
Krause Marianne   1557     Germany  
173
Ntelis, Polizois GRE   1556     Greece ΕΠΑΣ ΠΕΥΚΗΣ "ΑΡΙΣΤΟΤΕΛΗΣ"
174
Kavounis Giorgos GRE   1555   2006 Greece ΣΚΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟΥ
175
Pothos, Aris GRE AFM 1546     Greece ΕΟΣ ΑΧΑΡΝΩΝ
176
Mavridis, Athanasios   1546   2006 Greece ΟΑΧ
177
Symeonidis Theofilos GRE   1546     Greece  
178
Tsampouli, Vasiliki GRE   1540   2004 Greece ΕΣ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑΣ
179
Chatzipanagiotou Asimenia GRE   1527     Greece  
180
Antoniadis Anastasios GRE   1484     Greece  
181
Arvanitakis Panagiotis GRE   1484     Greece  
182
Tsapaki, Asimenia GRE   1479   2008 Greece ΟΦΗ
183
Gkizis, Konstantinos GRE   1478     Greece ΟΦΗ
184
Konstantinides Savvas   1467     Cyprus  
185
Kosma, Maria GRE   1467   2007 Greece ΑΟ "ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ '89"
186
Solomos Charalampos GRE   1458     Greece  
187
Sioutis Angelos GRE   1452     Greece  
188
Koutsouraki, Ariadni   1451   2004 Greece ΑΣ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ
"Ο ΑΡΗΣ"
189
Kontos Nikolaos GRE   1441     Greece  
190
Platsaki, Evgenia Valeria GRE   1440   2010 Greece Π.O. ΑΤΣΑΛΕΝΙΟΥ
191
Farsaris Michail GRE   1430     Greece  
192
Mavridis, Emmanouil GRE   1424   2009 Greece OAX
193
Ahn, Juyong   1408     S. Korea  
194
Kazantzoglou, Nikolaos   1420     Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙΟΥ
195
Mitzas Dimitris   1394     Greece ΣΑΣ ΚΟΡΩΠΙΟΥ
196
Vagianos Apostolos GRE   1383     Greece  
197
Kalliora, Despoina GRE   1380   2007 Greece ΑΟ ΔΕΞΑΜΕΝΗΣ ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗΣ
198
Nikolakopoulos, Konstantinos GRE   1377     Greece ΑΣΟ ΑΙΓΙΑΛΕΙΑΣ
199
Skaraki Georgia GRE   1376   2008 Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
200
Papadopoulou, Marilena GRE   1374   2008 Greece ΠΕΙΡΑΙΚΟΣ ΟΣ
201
Blitsa Artemis GRE   1373     Greece  
202
Hillebrands, Jerome   1363     France RIVIERA CHESS CLUB
203
Koukouraki Chrysi GRE   1360   2003 Greece ΣΚΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟΥ
204
Pasoglou, Nikoleta GRE   1355   2004 Greece ΕΣ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ
205
Vidakis Dimitrios GRE   1342     Greece  
206
Kosteas, Frixos Vasileios GRE   1335   2008 Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
207
Schneider Hanne

1327


Germany

208
Triantafyllakis, Dimitrios GRE   1327   2008 Greece ΕΝ.ΣΚ. ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑ
"ΟΙ ΜΑΧΗΤΕΣ"
209
Moysidis, Anastasios GRE   1325   2008 Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
210
Scafe Stefano ITA   1324     Italy  
211
Terzakis Georgios GRE  1320     Greece
212
Nikolaki Dimitria GRE   1314     Greece  
213
Tzavara Eleni GRE   1300     Greece  
214
Hartofylakas Nikolaos GRE   1279     Greece  
215
Tsioli, Konstantina GRE   1278   2008 Greece ΣΚΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟΥ
216
Alexakis Aleksandros GRE   1274     Greece  
217
Dallas Nikolaos Alexandros GRE   1264     Greece  
218
Panaidis, Fragkiskos GRE   1259     Greece ΑΘΛ ΕΝΩΣΗ ΠΟΝΤΙΩΝ ΜΕΛΙΣΣΙΩΝ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
219
Makrylakis, Iason GRE   1249   2011 Greece ΑΚ.ΣΚ. ΝΕΟΥ ΨΥΧΙΚΟΥ
220
Schetakis, Georgios GRE   1247   2010 Greece ΣΑΧ
221 Xenakis Charles GRE   1241     Greece  
222 Giannoulaki Ermofili GRE   1240     Greece  
223 Tzavaras Konstantinos GRE   1232     Greece  
224 Spyridakis Giorgos GRE   1226   2011 Greece ΣΑΧ
225 Roditakis Emmanouil GRE   1221   2007 Greece Σ.Α. ΓΑΖΙΟΥ
226 Farsaris Nikolaos GRE   1209     Greece  
227 Nikolakopoulos, Leonidas Marios GRE   1207   2011 Greece ΑΣΟ ΑΙΓΙΑΛΕΙΑΣ
228 Ribreau, Yohan   1199   2005 France RIVIERA CHESS CLUB
229 Fraidakis, Emmanouil GRE   1198   2006 Greece ΣΚΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟΥ
230 Makropoulos, Andreas GRE   1196   2003 Greece Ε.Σ. ΔΗΜΟΥ ΘΕΡΜΗΣ
231 Balaskas, Stefanos GRE   1190   2004 Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
232 Skouropathis Kyriakos         Cyprus  
233 Yfantis, Evangelos GRE   1189   2010 Greece ΕΟΣ ΑΧΑΡΝΩΝ
234 Nyktari Anna Maria GRE   1184     Greece  
235 Psarianou Elena
GRE

1182

2011
Greece ΣΑΧ
236 Kyrilas Evangelos GRE   1159     Greece  
237 Nikitidis, Vasilios GRE   1158     Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
238 Giannopoulos, Panagiotis N GRE   1156   2011 Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
239 Koutsourakis, Emmanouil GRE   1156     Greece Σ.Ο. ΛΕΩΝ ΚΑΝΤΙΑ
240 Theodoroglakis Ioannis GRE   1150     Greece  
241 Manousoudaki Eleni GRE   1146     Greece  
242 Nikolakopoulos, Vasileios GRE   1135   2011 Greece ΑΣΟ ΑΙΓΙΑΛΕΙΑΣ
243 Tzatzimakis, Theodoros
GRE
1130

2011
Greece ΣΑΧ
244 Kartsakis, Ioannis GRE   1109   2011 Greece OΦΗ
245 Farsaris Charalampos GRE   1099     Greece  
246 Ribreau, Anna   1085   2013 France RIVIERA CHESS CLUB
247 Kontadakis, Daniil GRE   1085   2007 Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
248 Tsafaraki, Aikaterini GRE   1074   2012 Greece ΣΑΧ
249 Nyktaris Minas GRE   1065     Greece  
250 Theodoroglaki Varvara GRE   1065     Greece  
251 Nteneketzis Paraskevas GRE   1063   2013 Greece ΣΑΧ
252 Skarakis, Stavros GRE   1057   2010 Greece ΣΑΧ
253 Seretaki, Myrto GRE   1046   2009 Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
254 Kotsyfaki Danai GRE   1044     Greece  
255 Schneider Reinhart   1025   V Germany  
256 Gorantonakis Georgios GRE   1018     Greece  
257 Carvennec, Dillan         France RIVIERA CHESS CLUB
258 Christodoulakis Michail Em GRE         Greece  
259 Daskalaki Amfitriti Maria GRE         Greece  
260 Diakakis Angelos GRE         Greece  
261 Dimoulas Haris GRE         Greece  
262 Dimoulas Odysseas GRE         Greece  
263 Fragkoulakis Loukas GRE         Greece  
264 Kartsakis, Patroklos GRE       2014 Greece OΦΗ
265 Kazantzoglou, Aristotelis GRE         Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙΟΥ
266 Kokolakis Pavlos GRE         Greece  
267 Kollias Konstantinos Roq GRE         Greece  
268 Kouroupakis, Odysseas GRE       2011 Greece ΣΑΧ
269 Kyritsis Ioannis GRE         Greece  
270 Lasko, Daniel         USA  
271 Lasko, Michael         Canada  
272 Makris Georgios GRE         Greece  
273 Margaronis Dionysios GRE       2015 Greece ΣΑΧ
274 Mavraki Nikoleta GRE         Greece  
275 Mavridi Maria Vsileia GRE         Greece  
276 Ntionias Alexandros GRE       2013 Greece ¨ΜΙΚΗΣ ΘΕΟΔΩΡΑΚΗΣ¨
277 Ozcelik Solakoglou Gamze         Turkey  
278 Palliogiannis Dimitrios GRE         Greece  
279 Pantelakis Charalampos GRE         Greece  
280 Pariotakis, Georgios GRE       2012 Greece ΣΑΧ
281 Psarianos Emmanouil GRE       2014 Greece ΣΑΧ
282 Reischl, Oliver         Austria  
283 Sarkisian Lana         Georgia  
284 Scafe Alessandro ITA         Italy  
285 Spyridakis, Emmanouil GRE       2014 Greece ΣΑΧ
286 Seretakis, Georgios GRE       2012 Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
287 Spyropoulou Evangelia GRE         Greece  
288 Tzatzimaki Maria GRE         Greece  
289 Tzatzimakis Vasileios GRE         Greece  
290 Tzouvalis Konstantinos GRE         Greece  
291 Ustundag Eren         France  
292 Vingre, Maija       2014 Latvia